Luis Mariano

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 31

Birth Name

Luis Mariano Eusebio Gonzales Garcia

Born

Thursday, 13 August 1914

Died

Tuesday, 14 July 1970

Actor Filmography

Canciones para después de una guerra Self 1976
Candide or The Optimism in the 20th Century South American Dictator / Un dictateur sud américain 1960
Serenade of Texas Jacques Gardel 1958
Le chanteur de Mexico Vincent Etchebar / Miguel Morano 1956
Napoleon Le chanteur Garat / Garat 1955
The Adventurer of Seville Fígaro 1954
La belle de Cadix Carlos 1953
Saluti e baci Self 1953
Violetas imperiales Juan de Ayala 1952
Andalousie Juanito Var 1951
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Canciones para después de una guerra Self 1976
Candide or The Optimism in the 20th Century South American Dictator / Un dictateur sud américain 1960
Serenade of Texas Jacques Gardel 1958
Le chanteur de Mexico Vincent Etchebar / Miguel Morano 1956
Napoleon Le chanteur Garat / Garat 1955
The Adventurer of Seville Fígaro 1954
La belle de Cadix Carlos 1953
Saluti e baci Self 1953
Violetas imperiales Juan de Ayala 1952
Andalousie Juanito Var 1951
Cavalcade of Stars Self - Guest Opera Singer 1949
Fandango José 1948
The Ed Sullivan Show Singer 1948
Histoire de chanter Gino Fabretti 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙