Lyle Kanouse

Actor · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 62

Birth Name

Lyle O'Neil Kanouse III

Born

Saturday, 12 July 1952

Actor Filmography

I'm Charlie Walker Chuck White 2022
Cassidy Red Hank Hayes 2018
9-1-1 Man in Scooter, Scooter 2018
Sequence Break Jerry 2017
Union Furnace 4 2017
Out West Rodeo Judge 2017
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend Bartender 2015
Sex, Death and Bowling Hal Spencer 2015
Jane the Virgin Joey 2014
Mulaney Teamster 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

I'm Charlie Walker Chuck White 2022
Cassidy Red Hank Hayes 2018
9-1-1 Man in Scooter, Scooter 2018
Sequence Break Jerry 2017
Union Furnace 4 2017
Out West Rodeo Judge 2017
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend Bartender 2015
Sex, Death and Bowling Hal Spencer 2015
Jane the Virgin Joey 2014
Mulaney Teamster 2014
Bad Teacher George, Janitor 2014
The Trials of Cate McCall Mr. Booth 2013
Man Life Crisis Gemini 2013
Newsreaders Coroner 2013
Dog with a Blog Ivan 2012
Wyatt Earp's Revenge Judge Hinkle 2012
Up All Night Hoyt 2011
House of the Rising Sun Vinnie Marcella 2011
Caught in the Crossfire Detective Evans 2010
Futurestates Chuck, Employer #1 2010
I'm Here Neighbor #1 / Robot Neighbour 2010
Hesher Jack 2010
The Middle Mr. Repsholdt 2009
Modern Family Hugo 2009
Whatever Works Boris' Friend / Boris' Friend #2 2009
Parks and Recreation Joe Campopiano 2009
Sons of Anarchy Brenan Hefner 2008
Mr. Woodcock Carnie #1 2007
Tell Me You Love Me Uncle Ron 2007
Fracture Messenger 2007
Love Comes to the Executioner Zack Zivkovic 2006
Big Love Bowl Cut 2006
Numb3rs Trainspotter 2005
It's All Relative Mayor 2003
Las Vegas Judge Ferguson 2003
Recipe for Disaster Mr. Bigstuff 2003
Love Object Stan 2003
Laurel Canyon Hospital Patient #1 2003
Auto Focus John Banner 2002
Firefly Salesman 2002
Andy Richter Controls the Universe Mr. Green 2002
My Wife and Kids Man 2001
Perfect Lover Perez 2001
Lizzie McGuire Daisy 2001
The Division Landlord 2001
Backgammon Mr. Richshack 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Bruce Eiger 2000
Gilmore Girls Driver 2000
Whipped Plumber 2000
Manhattan, AZ Warden 2000
Strong Medicine Max 2000
The Others Funeral Home Host 2000
Brutally Normal Politician #2 2000
Time of Your Life Limo Driver 1999
Angel Diner Counter Guy 1999
Freaks and Geeks Auto Shop Manager 1999
The Martin Short Show Chris the Stagehand 1999
Universal Soldier: The Return UniSol 2500 1999
Kate's Addiction Fatman 1999
Norm Scary Guy 1999
Replacing Dad Pete 1999
Family Attraction FWS #1 1998
Malibu, CA Billy Bob 1998
Mercy Point Cooper Tanazi 1998
Letters from a Killer Bus Driver 1998
Any Day Now Justice Lyle Alexander 1998
Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place Tessio 1998
The Magnificent Seven Cook 1998
George & Leo Customer 1997
Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction Big Ralph Zabrisky (segment "Ring Toss") 1997
USA High Mel 1997
Profiler Lenny Panagakos 1996
Men Behaving Badly Mover 1996
Arli$$ Bartender 1996
The Eddie Files Moving Man 1995
ER Mitch 1994
The Nanny Mover 1993
Grace Under Fire Customer #1 1993
Homicide: Life on the Street Bret Blakely, Bret Blakey 1993
Coach Security Guard 1989
Family Reunion Little 1989
My Tutor Biker 1983
Tough Enough Detroit Ring Judge 1983
Dallas Sims 1978

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙