Lynda Carter

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 69
Lynda Jean Cordova Carter is an American actress, singer, songwriter, model, and beauty pageant titleholder, who was crowned Miss World USA 1972 and finished in the Top 15 at the Miss World 1972 pageant.

Lynda Jean Cordova Carter is an American actress, singer, songwriter, model, and beauty pageant titleholder, who was crowned Miss World USA 1972 and finished in the Top 15 at the Miss World 1972 pageant.

Birth Name

Linda Jean Cordova Carter

Born

Tuesday, 24 July 1951

Links

Actress Filmography

Wonder Woman 1984 Asteria 2020
Canaan Land Hollywood Walk of Fame Star recipient 2020
Super Troopers 2 Governor Jessman 2018
Robert Kirkman's Secret History of Comics Herself 2017
Match Game Self - Panelist 2016
Supergirl President Olivia Marsdin 2015
It Takeis Two Herself 2015
Skin Wars Herself - Guest Judge 2014
Superheroes: A Never-Ending Battle Herself - Actor 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Wonder Woman 1984 Asteria 2020
Canaan Land Hollywood Walk of Fame Star recipient 2020
Super Troopers 2 Governor Jessman 2018
Robert Kirkman's Secret History of Comics Herself 2017
Match Game Self - Panelist 2016
Supergirl President Olivia Marsdin 2015
It Takeis Two Herself 2015
Skin Wars Herself - Guest Judge 2014
Superheroes: A Never-Ending Battle Herself - Actor 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Oprah: Where Are They Now? Herself 2012
Marie Herself 2012
Katie Herself 2012
Steve Harvey Herself 2012
Wonder Women! The Untold Story Of American Superheroines Herself 2012
CBS This Morning Herself 1992
Big Morning Buzz Live Herself 2011
Secret Origin: The Story Of DC Comics Wonder Woman (archive footage) 2010
The Talk Self, Self - Guest Co-Hostess, Self - Musical Guest 2010
RuPaul's Drag U Herself - Judge 2010
The Dr. Oz Show Self 2009
Pioneers of Television Herself 2008
Access Hollywood Herself 2006
Slayer Colonel Jessica Weaver 2006
The Creature of the Sunny Side Up Trailer Park Lynette 2006
Best Ever Muppet Moments Herself 2006
Tempbot Mary Alice 2006
The Dukes Of Hazzard Pauline 2005
Sky High Principal Powers 2005
The Paul O'Grady Show Herself 2004
The Insider Herself (archive footage) 2004
Double Dare Herself 2004
Hope & Faith Summer Kirkland 2003
Two and a Half Men Lynda Carter 2003
I Love the '70s Herself 2003
Terror Peak Dr. Janet Fraser 2003
De Superman à Spider-Man: L'aventure des super-héros Wonder Woman (archive footage) 2001
Smallville Moira Sullivan 2001
Super Troopers Governor Jessman 2001
Work with Me Herself 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Lorraine Dillon 1999
Someone to Love Me Diane Young 1998
So Graham Norton Herself 1998
The View Herself 1997
She Woke Up Pregnant Susan Saroyan 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
A Secret Between Friends: A Moment of Truth Movie Kathryn Archer 1996
Lightning in a Bottle Charlotte Furber 1993
Posing: Inspired by Three Real Stories Meredith Lanahan 1991
Daddy Charlotte Sampson 1991
The Chuck Woolery Show Herself 1991
Law & Order Lorraine Dillon 1990
Mike Hammer: Murder Takes All Helen Durant 1989
Inside Edition Herself, Wonder Woman 1988
Happy 100th Birthday, Hollywood Herself 1987
Stillwatch Patricia Traymore 1987
The Late Show Herself 1986
Partners in Crime Carole Stanwyck 1984
Rita Hayworth: The Love Goddess Rita Hayworth 1983
Breakaway Herself 1983
Hotline Brianne O'Neill 1982
Late Night with David Letterman Herself 1982
Born to Be Sold Kate Carlin 1981
Entertainment Tonight Herself (archive footage), Herself 1981
Technology/Transformation: Wonder Woman 1978
Cos Herself 1976
The Jacksons Herself 1976
Break the Bank Herself 1976
Bobbie Jo and the Outlaw Bobbie Jo Baker 1976
The Muppet Show Herself - Special Guest Star 1976
Wonder Woman Wonder Woman, Diana Prince 1975
Starsky and Hutch Vicky 1975
Dinah! Herself 1974
Nakia Helen Chase 1974
The Midnight Special Herself 1972
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Herself - Co-Hostess, Herself - Actress 1961

Producer Filmography

Stillwatch 1987
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙