Mai Zetterling

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 53
Mai Elisabeth Zetterling was a Swedish actress and film director.

Mai Elisabeth Zetterling was a Swedish actress and film director.

Birth Name

Mai Elizabeth Zetterling

Born

Sunday, 24 May 1925

Died

Thursday, 17 March 1994

Actress Filmography

Hidden Agenda Moa 1991
The Witches Helga 1990
Cinématon Participant 1978
Jackanory Storyteller 1965
The Man Who Finally Died Lisa Deutsch 1963
Operation Mermaid Helene Bretton 1963
The Main Attraction Gina 1962
The Eleventh Hour Carla Riehle 1962
Only Two Can Play Liz 1962
The Devil Inside Ruth Lombard 1961
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Hidden Agenda Moa 1991
The Witches Helga 1990
Cinématon Participant 1978
Jackanory Storyteller 1965
The Man Who Finally Died Lisa Deutsch 1963
Operation Mermaid Helene Bretton 1963
The Main Attraction Gina 1962
The Eleventh Hour Carla Riehle 1962
Only Two Can Play Liz 1962
The Devil Inside Ruth Lombard 1961
Faces in the Dark Christiane Hammond 1960
Danger Man Nadia Sandor 1960
Piccadilly Third Stop Christine Preedy 1960
Jet Storm Carol Tilley 1959
Interpol Calling Carol 1959
The Invisible Man Tania 1958
Seven Days from Now Nurse Julie White 1957
The Truth About Women Julie 1957
Armchair Theatre Miss Julie 1956
A Prize of Gold Maria 1955
Knock On Wood Dr. Ilse Nordstrom 1954
Desperate Moment Anna DeBurg 1953
The Ringer Lisa 1952
Hell Is Sold Out Valerie Martin 1951
Blackmailed Mrs. Carol Edwards 1951
Naughty Arlette Arlette Tessereau 1949
The Lost People Lily 1949
The Bad Lord Byron Teresa Guiccioli 1949
Lost Daughter Lidia aka Hildegarde 1949
Quartet Jeanne (segment "The Facts of Life") 1948
Studio One in Hollywood Gabrielle 1948
Music in Darkness Ingrid 1948
Frieda Frieda 1947
Iris and the Lieutenant Iris Mattson 1946
Torment Bertha Olsson 1944
Jag dräpte Miss Peters 1943

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙