Marco St. John

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 72
Marco St. John is an American actor who has appeared in films and television programs. He is known for his role as the perverted truck driver in the 1991 film Thelma & Louise and for playing Sheriff Tucker in the 1985 horror film Friday the 13th: A New Beginning.

Marco St. John is an American actor who has appeared in films and television programs. He is known for his role as the perverted truck driver in the 1991 film Thelma & Louise and for playing Sheriff Tucker in the 1985 horror film Friday the 13th: A New Beginning.

Birth Name

Mark S. Figueroa

Born

Sunday, 07 May 1939

Actor Filmography

I Am the Night Miller 2019
Urban Country Judge Jacobs 2018
Catching Sight of Thelma & Louise Self 2018
Novitiate Father Luca 2017
Mississippi River Sharks Big Bill Braddock / Big Bill 2017
Mississippi Murder Det. Eddie 2017
Roots Second Gambler 2016
Indiscretion Governor Wallace 2016
Zipper John Tamlin 2015
Fantastic Four DC Military Official (Area 57) 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

I Am the Night Miller 2019
Urban Country Judge Jacobs 2018
Catching Sight of Thelma & Louise Self 2018
Novitiate Father Luca 2017
Mississippi River Sharks Big Bill Braddock / Big Bill 2017
Mississippi Murder Det. Eddie 2017
Roots Second Gambler 2016
Indiscretion Governor Wallace 2016
Zipper John Tamlin 2015
Fantastic Four DC Military Official (Area 57) 2015
I Killed My BFF Simon 2015
Return to Sender Older Man 2015
Parallels Promoter 2015
Barefoot Mr. Vincent 2014
Relentless Justice Ingrassia 2014
Lee Daniels' The Butler Chief Justice Warren Burger 2013
Shadow People Professor Norman Fisher / Professor Fisher 2013
Suit Up Tom Wilshire 2012
The Campaign Husband 2012
The Philly Kid Doctor 2012
Dylan Dog: Dead of Night Borelli 2011
Rites of Spring The Stranger 2011
Leonie Routolo 2010
Memphis Beat Mayor Brian Talmadge 2010
Treme Dr. Roger McAlary 2010
Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans Eugene Gratz 2009
Private Valentine: Blonde & Dangerous Morris Grey Esq. 2008
My Mom's New Boyfriend Inspector Laborde 2008
New Orleans, Mon Amour Sinclair 2008
The Loss of a Teardrop Diamond Mr. Willow 2008
Girl, Positive Parent 2007
Flakes Tre Zeringue 2007
Beyond the Wall of Sleep Dr. Fenton 2006
Things That Hang from Trees Sheriff Hank Bullard 2006
Snow Wonder Judge Tilma 2005
The Madam's Family: The Truth About the Canal Street Brothel 2004
Frankenfish Chief 2004
Mr. 3000 Reporter 2004
The Punisher Police Chief Morris 2004
Tough Luck Charlie 2004
The Brooke Ellison Story Literature Professor 2004
Vicious Colonel Hardwick / Col. Hardwick 2003
Monster Undercover "John" / Evan 2003
Undermind Mr. Laurie 2003
Runaway Jury Daley 2003
The Badge Big Six Rayburn 2002
The Rising Place Defense Attorney 2001
The Waking Deputy Wilkes 2001
Sacrifice Dr. Hector Salcodo 2000
The Truth About Juliet Jack Green 1998
The Big Easy Elliott Booker 1996
Pointman Martin Hirsch 1995
The Dangerous Polk 1994
Hard Target Dr. Morton 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Evan Calder, Officer Strangis 1993
Homicide: Life on the Street Bus Driver McCusker 1993
Thelma & Louise Truck Driver 1991
This Gun for Hire Tom Scott 1991
State of Grace Jimmy Cavello / Cavello 1990
Blue Bayou Morley Rickerts 1990
Kojak: Fatal Flaw Payton 1989
Major Dad Barney Flatt 1989
The Package Marth 1989
In the Heat of the Night Jay Turkus, Joe Ed Thaxton 1988
The Equalizer Victor Thorpe 1985
Friday the 13th: A New Beginning Sheriff Tucker / Sheriff Cal Tucker 1985
Tightrope Leander Rolfe 1984
The New Mike Hammer Milo's Henchman 1984
Dixie: Changing Habits Emcee 1983
Remington Steele Doc Gridley 1982
Cat People Policeman 1982
American Playhouse Banfield 1982
Beulah Land Blaylock 1980
Night of the Juggler Hampton Richmond Clayton III 1980
Superman Mugger's Arm in Alley 1978
The Next Man Justin 1976
Ball Four Rayford Plunkett, Raymond Plunkett 1976
Ryan's Hope Police Officer 1975
Kojak Tony Papas 1973
Bridget Loves Bernie Roger Melton 1972
The Mind Snatchers Lawrence Shannon - orderly / Lawrence Shannon 1972
Cleopatra 1970
Coronet Blue Ted 1967
The Plastic Dome of Norma Jean Bobo 1966
Route 66 Johnnie Simmons 1960
Bonanza Johnny Plank 1959
Naked City Dom Capado 1958
Gunsmoke Darcy, Virgil Bonner 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙