Marg Downey

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 55
Marg Downey is an Australian comedian, best known for her roles in The D Generation, Fast Forward and Full Frontal

Marg Downey is an Australian comedian, best known for her roles in The D Generation, Fast Forward and Full Frontal

Birth Name

Margaret Cecilia Louise Downey

Born

Sunday, 01 January 1961

Actress Filmography

Fisk Lindy 2021
Back in Very Small Business Yvonne Giradoux 2018
Kitty Is Not a Cat Narrator / Stanley 2018
Get Krack!n McCartney's Mum 2017
The Other Guy Wilma 2017
Dogstar: Christmas in Space Alice 2016
Open Slather Various Characters 2015
Top of the Lake Isadore 2013
The Doctor Blake Mysteries Evelyn Toohey 2013
Exchange Student Zero Happy Peach Flower 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Fisk Lindy 2021
Back in Very Small Business Yvonne Giradoux 2018
Kitty Is Not a Cat Narrator / Stanley 2018
Get Krack!n McCartney's Mum 2017
The Other Guy Wilma 2017
Dogstar: Christmas in Space Alice 2016
Open Slather Various Characters 2015
Top of the Lake Isadore 2013
The Doctor Blake Mysteries Evelyn Toohey 2013
Exchange Student Zero Happy Peach Flower 2012
Kath & Kimderella Marion 2012
House Husbands Principal Moon 2012
Oranges and Sunshine Miss Hutchison 2010
Matching Jack Nurse Celia 2010
Very Small Business Yvonne 2008
The Starter Wife Proper Lady 2007
Dogstar Greta, Greta / Alice / Daina 2006
Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King Judy Diment 2006
Under the Radar Maxine 2004
Guru Wayne Mrs Marsh 2002
Kath & Kim Marion 2002
Queen of the Damned Talamascan 2002
City Homicide Jane Clegg 2001
Horace & Tina Mrs. Belvedere 2001
Sit Down, Shut Up Sue Dirkin 2000
The Magic Pudding Additional Voices (voice) / Additional Voices 2000
Beware of Greeks Bearing Guns Policewoman 2000
The Games Radio Newsreader (voice) 1998
Good Guys Bad Guys Det. Glynnis Filch 1997
Zone 39 Computer (voice) 1996
Blue Heelers Kanga (voice), Karen Rhinehardt, Kaye Fisher 1994
Full Frontal Guest Performer 1993
The Late Show 1992
Fast Forward Various Characters 1989
The D Generation Various 1986
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙