Margaret Lacey

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Margaret Lacey was a Welsh actress and ballet teacher. She lived in retirement at Wern, in the snowdonia village of Rowen, Conwy.

Margaret Lacey was a Welsh actress and ballet teacher. She lived in retirement at Wern, in the snowdonia village of Rowen, Conwy.

Birth Name

Margaret Brackenbury Lacey

Born

Wednesday, 25 October 1911

Died

Tuesday, 04 October 1988

Actress Filmography

Richard's Things Miss Beale 1980
Magnum, P.I. Mrs. Ridley 1980
Yanks Woman at Hotel 1979
Robin's Nest Old Lady 1977
George & Mildred Miss Wise, Woman At Door 1976
Bless This House Vicar's Wife 1972
Diamonds Are Forever Mrs. Whistler 1971
Cry of the Penguins Auntie 1971
Black Beauty Anna Sewell 1971
There's a Girl in My Soup Autograph Hunter at Wedding 1970
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Richard's Things Miss Beale 1980
Magnum, P.I. Mrs. Ridley 1980
Yanks Woman at Hotel 1979
Robin's Nest Old Lady 1977
George & Mildred Miss Wise, Woman At Door 1976
Bless This House Vicar's Wife 1972
Diamonds Are Forever Mrs. Whistler 1971
Cry of the Penguins Auntie 1971
Black Beauty Anna Sewell 1971
There's a Girl in My Soup Autograph Hunter at Wedding 1970
Nearest and Dearest Mrs. Mellowdew 1968
Far from the Madding Crowd Maryann Money 1967
The Family Way Mrs. Harris 1966
Island of Terror Old Woman 1966
The Deadly Affair Mrs. Bird 1966
Gypsy Girl Village Woman 1965
Rotten to the Core Miss Rossiter 1965
Seance on a Wet Afternoon Woman at First Seance 1964
Dr. Finlay's Casebook Mrs. Shand 1962
Only Two Can Play 1st Pianist 1962
Bomb in the High Street Woman at Barrier 1961
Dentist on the Job Old Lady Contestant 1961
A French Mistress Kitchen Maid 1960
The Risk Prince's Secretary 1960
I'm All Right Jack Empire Loyalist 1959
Man in a Cocked Hat Onlooker 1959
Happy Is the Bride Miss Dacres 1958
Brothers in Law Helper 1957
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙