Maria Tallchief

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 45

Birth Name

Elizabeth Marie Tall Chief

Born

Saturday, 24 January 1925

Died

Thursday, 11 April 2013

Actress Filmography

The Nutcracker Family: Behind the Magic 2006
Ballets Russes Herself 2005
Dancing for Mr. B: Six Balanchine Ballerinas Herself 1989
The Bell Telephone Hour Herself - Ballerina, Herself 1959
The Dinah Shore Chevy Show Herself 1956
Camera Three Herself / Odette / Odile 1956
The Dave Garroway Show Herself 1953
Million Dollar Mermaid Pavlova 1952
The Kate Smith Evening Hour Herself 1951
Penthouse Party Herself 1950
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Nutcracker Family: Behind the Magic 2006
Ballets Russes Herself 2005
Dancing for Mr. B: Six Balanchine Ballerinas Herself 1989
The Bell Telephone Hour Herself - Ballerina, Herself 1959
The Dinah Shore Chevy Show Herself 1956
Camera Three Herself / Odette / Odile 1956
The Dave Garroway Show Herself 1953
Million Dollar Mermaid Pavlova 1952
The Kate Smith Evening Hour Herself 1951
Penthouse Party Herself 1950
The Colgate Comedy Hour Herself - Ballet Dancer 1950
Your Show of Shows Herself - Guest Performer 1950
The Ed Sullivan Show Herself 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙