Marshall Efron

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 62
Marshall Efron was an American actor and humorist originally known for his work on the listener-sponsored Pacifica radio stations WBAI New York and KPFK Los Angeles, and later for the PBS television show The Great American Dream Machine.

Marshall Efron was an American actor and humorist originally known for his work on the listener-sponsored Pacifica radio stations WBAI New York and KPFK Los Angeles, and later for the PBS television show The Great American Dream Machine.

Birth Name

Marshall Harold Efron

Born

Thursday, 03 February 1938

Died

Monday, 30 September 2019

Actor Filmography

Rob the Mob Little Anthony 2014
Radio Unnameable Self 2012
City Island Actor-Dog 2009
Horton Hears a Who! Wickersham Guard 1 (voice) / Wickersham Guard 1 2008
Ice Age: The Meltdown Start Dad / Start Dad (voice) 2006
The Thing About My Folks Tow Truck Driver 2005
Robots Lamppost / Toilet Bot / Bass Drum / Microphone 2005
Home on the Range Larry, the Duck / Larry (voice) 2004
Marie and Bruce Ed 2004
Time Squad The Earl of Sandwich 2001
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Rob the Mob Little Anthony 2014
Radio Unnameable Self 2012
City Island Actor-Dog 2009
Horton Hears a Who! Wickersham Guard 1 (voice) / Wickersham Guard 1 2008
Ice Age: The Meltdown Start Dad / Start Dad (voice) 2006
The Thing About My Folks Tow Truck Driver 2005
Robots Lamppost / Toilet Bot / Bass Drum / Microphone 2005
Home on the Range Larry, the Duck / Larry (voice) 2004
Marie and Bruce Ed 2004
Time Squad The Earl of Sandwich 2001
Two Family House Tiny 2000
A Piece of Eden Andres 2000
Cafe Society Moe Persky 1996
The Road to Wellville Bartholomew Bookbinder 1994
Talking Walls Erwin 1987
The Big Bang Comrade in Chief 1987
Mathnet Spiro Gearloose 1987
Fluppy Dogs Stanley (voice) / Stanley 1986
Amazing Stories Burglar 1985
The 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo (voice), Lousy Lizard 1985
The Transformers Hun-Grrr (beast mode), Hun-Grrr #2, Hun-Grrr (2nd head) 1984
Snorks Additional Voices 1984
Kidd Video Fat Cat 1984
Pink Panther and Sons Howl 1984
Bad Manners Cab Driver 1984
Spalding Gray's Map of L.A. Himself 1984
Saturday Supercade Additional Voices 1983
The Biskitts Mooch 1983
Twice Upon a Time Synonamess Botch (voice) / Synonamess Botch 1983
Shirt Tales Additional Voices 1982
Trollkins Deputroll Flake 1981
The Kwicky Koala Show Ratso 1981
The Smurfs Sloppy Smurf 1981
The First Time Nick Rand 1981
Shogun Assassin Voice 1980
California Dreaming Ruben 1979
America 2-Night Bill Nickerson 1978
Why Me? Mr. Spoon 1978
Baby Blue Marine Cook 1976
Saturday Night Live Dwayne Christiansen 1975
Blade Fat man 1973
Bang the Drum Slowly Bradley 1973
Is There Sex After Death? Vince Domino 1971
Funnyman Sid, Photographer 1971
'Doc' Mexican Bartender 1971
THX 1138 TWA 1971
Bald: The Making of 'THX 1138' Himself 1971
Great Performances Window Cleaner 1971
Dynamite Chicken Self 1971
Pound Dachshund 1970
Sticky My Fingers... Fleet My Feet Young Man 1970
The Pink Panther Show 1969
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙