Matt Battaglia

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 64
Matteo Martin "Matt" Battaglia is an American producer, actor and former football player.

Matteo Martin "Matt" Battaglia is an American producer, actor and former football player.

Birth Name

Matteo Martin Battaglia

Born

Saturday, 25 September 1965

Actor Filmography

Paradise Lost Younger Judge Forsythe 2020
For All Mankind John Glenn 2019
Brian Banks Pete Carroll 2019
Best. Worst. Weekend. Ever. Colonel Cliff Andropolis (Argo's Dad), Colonel Cliff Andropolis (Argo's Dad (as Matt Battaglia) (credit only) 2018
The Resident Bill Landry 2018
9-1-1 Van Cleef 2018
SEAL Team Wilkins 2017
Twin Peaks Cowboy 3 2017
Too Close to Home Thomas, Président Thomas Christian 2016
Backstrom Nick D'Agostino 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Paradise Lost Younger Judge Forsythe 2020
For All Mankind John Glenn 2019
Brian Banks Pete Carroll 2019
Best. Worst. Weekend. Ever. Colonel Cliff Andropolis (Argo's Dad), Colonel Cliff Andropolis (Argo's Dad (as Matt Battaglia) (credit only) 2018
The Resident Bill Landry 2018
9-1-1 Van Cleef 2018
SEAL Team Wilkins 2017
Twin Peaks Cowboy 3 2017
Too Close to Home Thomas, Président Thomas Christian 2016
Backstrom Nick D'Agostino 2015
NCIS: New Orleans Air Force Lieutenant Colonel Snow 2014
Reality Mike 2014
Rescuing Madison Martin 2014
The Night Shift General Rozenfeld 2014
True Detective Commander Floyd Heschmeyer 2014
The Client List Don Jenkins 2012
Franklin & Bash Johnny 2011
Thor Pete 2011
Hawaii Five-0 Agent Ward 2010
Mike & Molly Rob 2010
The Client List Don 2010
The Perfect Game Coach McAllen (as Matt Bataglia) 2010
NCIS: Los Angeles Kurt Holgate 2009
Actors Entertainment Self 2009
The Mentalist Curtis Nett 2008
The Big Bang Theory Officer Reynolds 2007
Shark Don Kipling 2006
Hollis & Rae Jim Clements 2006
Big Love Sheriff Thomas 2006
Criminal Minds Captain Grant Howard 2005
Bones Captain William Fuller 2005
Tides of War Chief of the Boat Dizzy Malone 2005
CSI: NY Dr. Harrison Green 2004
Century City Mr. Portnoff 2004
NCIS Petty Officer Porcaro 2003
Half Past Dead 49er Three 2002
CSI: Miami Dr. Trevor Valone 2002
What I Like About You Joe 2002
Pendulum William Cobb 2001
24 Agent Jennings 2001
Off Centre O'Leary 2001
Queer As Folk Drew Boyd 2000
The Weber Show Dan 2000
The Michael Richards Show Marcus Feal 2000
18 Wheels of Justice Vince Youngblood 2000
Malcolm in the Middle Merl 2000
Avalon: Beyond the Abyss Pete Trudeau 1998
Kiss of a Stranger Nathan Leigh 1998
Becker Lester 1998
Universal Soldier III: Unfinished Business GR44 1998
Charmed Journalist 1998
Universal Soldier II: Brothers in Arms GR44 1998
Encore! Encore! Tina 1998
That '70s Show Dean 1998
George & Leo Steve 1997
Raven Martin 'Duce' Grant 1996
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch Daniel Boone 1996
Arli$$ Rack, Skip Myers 1996
Bedtime Craig 1996
Pacific Blue Lloyd, Rip Cutter 1996
3rd Rock from the Sun Bryce Canyon 1996
Not Again! Clete 1996
JAG Lieutenant Alexander Kellogue 1995
Showgirls Andrew Carver's Bodyguard 1995
Caroline in the City Joseph 1995
Maybe This Time Bobby 1995
Friends Vince 1994
Blue Sky NATO Soldier 1994
Thunder Alley Jack Crawford 1994
Diagnosis Murder Richard Locke 1993
Chantilly Lace Chris the Pizza Boy 1993
Army of One Michael Agnos 1993
Time Trax Mark Lofton 1993
Renegade 1992
Silk Stalkings Bo Rainey 1991
Evening Shade Mitch 1990
Twin Peaks Cop 1990
Baywatch Terry McFarren 1989
Coach Player #1 1989
B.L. Stryker Pete, Snake 1989
Superboy Darryll 1988
21 Jump Street Tim 1987
Matlock Rudy Simms 1986
Knots Landing Duke 1979

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙