Max Amyl

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 41

Birth Name

Max Gabriel Emmanuel Louis Chiapale

Born

Wednesday, 11 May 1921

Died

Tuesday, 02 March 1982

Actor Filmography

Simone Barbes or Virtue Le légionnaire 1980
The French Woman Le prince 1977
The Man In The Iron Mask Andre 1977
The Tiger Brigades Flamant, Le docteur Carpentin, Le général Lyautey 1974
Fantastic Planet Additional Voices (voice) 1973
The Dominici Affair L'avocat Emile Pollack 1973
La Belle affaire Arlesien 1972
Boubou cravate 1972
Arsène Lupin Lande, le patron du journal 1971
The Things of Life Le curé 1970
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Simone Barbes or Virtue Le légionnaire 1980
The French Woman Le prince 1977
The Man In The Iron Mask Andre 1977
The Tiger Brigades Flamant, Le docteur Carpentin, Le général Lyautey 1974
Fantastic Planet Additional Voices (voice) 1973
The Dominici Affair L'avocat Emile Pollack 1973
La Belle affaire Arlesien 1972
Boubou cravate 1972
Arsène Lupin Lande, le patron du journal 1971
The Things of Life Le curé 1970
A Golden Widow Le Pierrot 1969
Under the Sign of the Bull Le commissaire de Rouen 1969
Sale Temps Pour Les Mouches 1966
Monnaie de singe 1966
Paris au mois d'août 1966
La vieille dame indigne 1965
Good King Dagobert Le père supérieur 1963
La cuisine au beurre 1963
Rue de Paris Un inspecteur 1959
Sénéchal the Magnificent 1957
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙