Michael Katleman

Director · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 59
Michael Katleman is an American film, television director and producer. He has worked on Smallville, Tru Calling, Gilmore Girls, Northern Exposure, Dark Angel, The Vampire Diaries, as well as many other programs. In 2007, Katleman directed the feature film Primeval.

Michael Katleman is an American film, television director and producer. He has worked on Smallville, Tru Calling, Gilmore Girls, Northern Exposure, Dark Angel, The Vampire Diaries, as well as many other programs. In 2007, Katleman directed the feature film Primeval.

Birth Name

Michael Richard Katleman

Born

Friday, 30 June 1950

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙