Michael Mendl

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Michael Mendl is a German actor. He has appeared in more than 100 films since 1975. He is best known internationally for his role in Downfall, the 2004 movie about Adolf Hitler's last months in power.

Michael Mendl is a German actor. He has appeared in more than 100 films since 1975. He is best known internationally for his role in Downfall, the 2004 movie about Adolf Hitler's last months in power.

Birth Name

Michael Sandrock

Born

Thursday, 20 April 1944

Actor Filmography

Watzmann ermittelt Franz Gentner 2019
Der Auftrag Siegfried Brandt 2019
Dark Bernd Doppler 1986, Bernd Doppler 1987, Old Bernd Doppler 2017
A Cure for Wellness Bartender 2017
Warum Siegfried Teitelbaum sterben musste Siegfried Teitelbaum 2016
Fritz Lang Anton Lang / Kürtens Vater 2016
Half Brothers Dr. Blöckers 2015
Das goldene Ufer Graf von Gehlen 2015
Bettys Diagnose Prof. Claus von Arnstett 2015
Father Rupert Mayer Jacob Rosenberg 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Watzmann ermittelt Franz Gentner 2019
Der Auftrag Siegfried Brandt 2019
Dark Bernd Doppler 1986, Bernd Doppler 1987, Old Bernd Doppler 2017
A Cure for Wellness Bartender 2017
Warum Siegfried Teitelbaum sterben musste Siegfried Teitelbaum 2016
Fritz Lang Anton Lang / Kürtens Vater 2016
Half Brothers Dr. Blöckers 2015
Das goldene Ufer Graf von Gehlen 2015
Bettys Diagnose Prof. Claus von Arnstett 2015
Father Rupert Mayer Jacob Rosenberg 2014
Am Ende des Tages Peter Jung 2014
The Cold Heart Dutch Michael 2013
Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer Willem Thomsen 2013
Liebe und Tod auf Java Arthur Landgraf 2013
Letzte Spur Berlin Wolfram Dahlkamp 2012
Das Geheimnis der Villa Sabrini Lorenzo Sabrini 2012
Morden im Norden Ulrich Harmsen 2012
Wunderkinder Aaron Kaplan 2011
Men in the City 2 Helmut Ades 2011
Lilly the Witch: The Journey to Mandolan Nandi 2011
SOKO Stuttgart Dieter Bohm 2009
Alle Sehnsucht dieser Erde Dr. Andreas Giesel 2009
Lost City Raiders Cardinal Battaglia 2008
The Visit Alfred III 2008
Die Gustloff Kapitän Wilhelm Johannsen 2008
Der Bergdoktor Richard Bäumler 2008
No Coffee to Go Gerd Fürst 2007
Verstörung - und eine Art von Poesie. Die Filmlegende Bernhard Wicki Himself 2007
Afrika - Wohin mein Herz mich trägt Martin Vogt 2006
Lilly Schönauer Franz Waldner 2006
Barefoot Heinrich Keller 2005
Downfall General Weidling 2004
Das Traumhotel Holger Ritter 2004
Geheimnisvolle Orte Himself - Narrator (voice) 2004
Inga Lindström Peter Garpendahl, Sten Sörenson 2004
Cologne P.D. Günther Reimann 2003
Mother Teresa Van Exem 2003
Der Bestseller - Mord auf italienisch Monsignore Anselmo 2002
Bloch Josef Klettenberg 2002
Amen. Monsignore Hudal 2002
As Far as My Feet Will Carry Me Dr. Stauffer / Dr. Heinz Stauffer 2001
SOKO Leipzig Herbert Brand 2001
Weiser Wariat 2001
Utta Danella Alfons 2000
Donna Leon Maurizio Cataldo 2000
Siska Anselm Reuter, Dr. Bieler, Dr. Bruno Werner, Eugen Raimond, Franz Dobler, Lambert Gruber 1998
In aller Freundschaft Joseph Bernau 1998
Assignment Berlin Viktor Borokow 1998
Miss Diamond Hartmann 1998
Die Cleveren Felix Nachtigal 1998
Andrea und Marie Ralf 1998
Küstenwache Günter Fuchs 1997
14 Days to Life Viktor Czernetzky 1997
The Lost Daughter Inspektor Labrousse 1997
Ein Mord für Quandt Richter Wagner 1997
Es geschah am hellichten Tag Bauer Moser 1997
Der Bulle von Tölz Paul Traxl 1996
Brother of Sleep Nulf 1995
Balko Schröder 1995
A.S. Edgar Tenbrink 1995
Der König Norbert Bachschuster 1994
Die Gerichtsreporterin Dr. Lauser 1994
Faust 1994
Ein starkes Team Bruno Monsanto, Günther Berger, Jakob Bergmann 1994
Evelyn Hamann's Geschichten aus dem Leben (segment "Urlaub auf Ehrenwort") 1993
Wolff's Turf Boris Romanow, Rainer Kollberg 1992
Little Sharks Examiner Essen 1992
Killer Herbert 1991
Eurocops Krüger 1987
Der Fahnder Schanz 1984
Ein Fall für zwei Alfred Salinger, Dr. Roland Marx, Horst Klein / Sitting Bull, Willi Neumann 1981
SOKO 5113 Armin Grützke 1978
The Old Fox Abbi Wächter, Carl Bockmayer, Fred Gantner, Jakob Ballmann, Max Palm, Michael Winter 1977
III nach neun Himself 1974
Derrick Ali Klais, Dr. Riemann, Schönbeck, Soost, Wirt 1974
Der Kommissar Schießbuden-Figur 1969
Vorsicht, Falle! - Nepper, Schlepper, Bauernfänger 1964
Stahlnetz Jonas Vogel 1958
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙