Michael Nightingale

Actor
53

Birth Name

Alfred George Cyril Michael Nightingale

Born

Friday, 06 October 1922

Died

Thursday, 02 September 1999

Actor Filmography

Mystery!: Cadfael Ailwin Corde 1994
Victoria Wood Daddy 1989
Victoria Wood: As Seen on TV Donald Renshaw 1985
Don't Wait Up Gordon McAllister 1983
Witness for the Prosecution Clerk of the Court 1982
Dominique Vicar at Funeral 1979
Carry on Emmannuelle Police Commissioner 1978
Carry On England Officer 1976
Raffles Butler 1975
The Return of the Pink Panther Museum Tourist 1975
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Mystery!: Cadfael Ailwin Corde 1994
Victoria Wood Daddy 1989
Victoria Wood: As Seen on TV Donald Renshaw 1985
Don't Wait Up Gordon McAllister 1983
Witness for the Prosecution Clerk of the Court 1982
Dominique Vicar at Funeral 1979
Carry on Emmannuelle Police Commissioner 1978
Carry On England Officer 1976
Raffles Butler 1975
The Return of the Pink Panther Museum Tourist 1975
The Internecine Project Second Business Man 1974
Carry On Dick Squire Trelawney 1974
Bless This House Vicar 1972
Mutiny on the Buses Pilot 1972
Carry On Matron Pearson 1972
Justice Chief Det. Insp. Frick 1971
The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes Harkness 1971
The Two Ronnies Diana 1971
Long Ago, Tomorrow Mr. Thomas 1971
From a Bird's Eye View Businessman 1970
UFO Mary's Father 1970
The Bullet Machine Col. Sullivan 1970
Carry On Camping Man in Cinema 1969
Decline and Fall... of a Birdwatcher Colonel Clutterbuck 1968
Journey to the Unknown Butler 1968
Nearest and Dearest Bank Manager 1968
City '68 Frank Burton 1967
The Prisoner Night Supervisor 1967
Carry On Cowboy Bank Manager 1965
Gypsy Girl Doctor 1965
Voodoo Blood Death Hunter #2 1965
Carry On Cleo Ancient Briton 1964
Secret Agent Picton Jones 1964
Carry On Jack Town Crier 1963
The Dick Emery Show 1963
The Swingin' Maiden Senior Rally Steward 1963
Carry On Cabby Businessman 1963
Roommates Invigilator 1961
The Avengers Lucas, Real Colonel 1961
Watch Your Stern Sailor 1960
No Hiding Place Dr. Runciman 1959
Ice Cold in Alex C.M.P. Captain (Check Point) 1958
Dixon of Dock Green Det. Con. Jack Cotton 1955
Rheingold Theatre Stranger 1953
Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary Policeman 1953
The Paris Express Popinga's Clerk 1952
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙