Michel Modo

Actor · Writer
48

Birth Name

Michel Henri Louis Goi

Born

Tuesday, 30 March 1937

Died

Wednesday, 24 September 2008

Actor Filmography

Ah, c'était ça la vie! Le vieux Boris 2009
Poltergay Henri 'Nanny' Bernier - le patron du bar 2006
Plus belle la vie Noel 2004
The masked avenger: Lagardère Ambassadeur 2003
The New Adventures of Lucky Luke (voice) 2001
Relic Hunter Hugo Murnau 1999
Bimboland Aristide Roumestan 1998
Highlander Maurice, Maurice (credit only) 1992
Runaway Bay Professor Laroche 1992
Maigret Patron du bougnat 1991
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ah, c'était ça la vie! Le vieux Boris 2009
Poltergay Henri 'Nanny' Bernier - le patron du bar 2006
Plus belle la vie Noel 2004
The masked avenger: Lagardère Ambassadeur 2003
The New Adventures of Lucky Luke (voice) 2001
Relic Hunter Hugo Murnau 1999
Bimboland Aristide Roumestan 1998
Highlander Maurice, Maurice (credit only) 1992
Runaway Bay Professor Laroche 1992
Maigret Patron du bougnat 1991
My Mother's Castle Le facteur 1990
My Father's Glory le facteur 1990
A Tale of Two Cities Guard Officer 1989
Hemingway 1988
The Big Bang Conseillé (voice) 1987
French in Action Oncle Victor 1987
Monte Carlo Roadblock Policeman 1986
The Troops & Troop-ettes Maréchal des Logis Berlicot 1982
The Miser La merluche 1980
Les fabuleuses aventures du légendaire Baron de Munchausen (voice) 1979
The Troops & Aliens Le maréchal des logis Jules Berlicot 1979
Liebesgrüße aus der Lederhose, 5. Teil: Die Bruchpiloten vom Königssee Konrad Zillich 1978
Les bidasses au pensionnat Sergent Michaud 1978
The Smurfs and the Magic Flute Pirlouit (voice) 1976
The Seventh Company Has Been Found Le soldat 'groupir' 1975
The Edifying and Joyous Story of Colinot Le frère Robichon 1973
Cry of the Cormoran Le policier 1971
The Troops on Vacation Maréchal des Logis Berlicot 1970
Midsummer Night's Dream Laflûte 1969
The Troops get Married Maréchal des Logis Berlicot 1968
La feldmarescialla Fritz - Vogel's Assistant 1967
La Grande Vadrouille Soldat allemand qui louche (as Modo) 1966
The Restaurant Petit Roger, un serveur 1966
The Troops in New York Maréchal des Logis Berlicot 1965
Killer Spy L'agent à la bicyclette qui verbalise #2 1965
La tête du client Le collègue de François-Joseph 1965
The Sucker Un douanier (as Modo) 1965
The Troops of St. Tropez Maréchal des Logis Berlicot 1964
Bebert and the Train Un gendarme (as Modo) 1963
Carom Shots 1963
Tout l'or du monde Tony 1961
The American Beauty Slovak (as Modo) 1961
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙