Mickey Curtis

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52
Mickey Curtis is a Japanese actor, singer, and Media Personality. He was born to English-Japanese parents.

Mickey Curtis is a Japanese actor, singer, and Media Personality. He was born to English-Japanese parents.

Birth Name

Brian Kachisu

Born

Saturday, 23 July 1938

Actor Filmography

Labyrinth of Cinema 2020
Zetsumeshi Road Moriyasu Shibata 2020
She's Just a Shadow Doctor Fowler 2019
Until I Meet September's Love Kondo 2019
Rokuroku: The Promise of the Witch (as Mikkî Kâchisu) 2018
Survival Family 2017
Drowning Love Grandfather Tetsuo / Tetsuo 2016
After the Storm Futamura 2016
Shinema no tenshi 2015
Forget Me Not 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Labyrinth of Cinema 2020
Zetsumeshi Road Moriyasu Shibata 2020
She's Just a Shadow Doctor Fowler 2019
Until I Meet September's Love Kondo 2019
Rokuroku: The Promise of the Witch (as Mikkî Kâchisu) 2018
Survival Family 2017
Drowning Love Grandfather Tetsuo / Tetsuo 2016
After the Storm Futamura 2016
Shinema no tenshi 2015
Forget Me Not 2015
Nazo no tenkôsei Ehara Shozo / Shozo ebara 2014
Isharyô Bengoshi: Anata no Namida, Okane ni Kaemashô Suwa Kozo 2014
Gunshi Kanbee Hisahide Matsunaga 2014
Yokohama monogatari Seiichiro Fujimura 2013
Why Don't You Play in Hell? Ono - The Projectionist 2013
Goddotan: Kisu gaman senshuken the Movie 2013
Sayonara, Dobyusshî Gentaro / Gentaro Katsuki 2013
Robo-G (as Shinjirô Igarashi) / Shigemitsu Suzuki 2012
Deadball Father 2011
In a Lonely Planet 2011
Pandora's Box Dojo manager 2009
Princess in an Iron Helmet 2006
Reigo, the Deep-Sea Monster vs. the Battleship Yamato (as Mikkî Kâchisu) 2005
Izo (as Mikkî Kâchisu) 2004
Shôwa kayô daizenshû Bicycle Shop 2003
Kikoku (as Mikkî Kâchisu) 2003
Aiki Miyaji 2002
Agitator Yokomizo 2002
Warm Water Under a Red Bridge Nobuyuki Ohnishi 2001
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie Rashid / Rasheed (voice) 2001
Hana no oedo no Tsuribaka Nisshi 1998
Blues Harp 1998
Bounce Ko Gals Bura-san 1997
Fudoh: The New Generation Yasha Gang Assassin 1996
Swallowtail Butterfly Doctor 1996
Wild Life Kenzo Tsumura 1996
Kamikaze Taxi Animaru 1995
Oretachi wa tenshi ja nai 2 1993
8 Man Sniper 1992
Gunhed Bansho 1989
Jazz Daimyo Mexican Merchant (Almond) 1986
Jikû senshi Spilban Emperor Guillotine 1986
Sanada fûunroku 1963
Big Shots Die at Dawn 1961
Blueprint of Murder Miki 1961
The Last Gunfight Sugino 1960
Fires on the Plain Nagamatsu 1959
Dokuritsu gurentai 1959
The Big Boss 1959
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙