Mike Bell

Writer · Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

Michael Patrick Bell

Born

Friday, 03 November 1967

Actor Filmography

OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes Principal (voice) (as Michael Patrick Bell) 2017
Gogurt Dad 2016
The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show Additional Voices, Nik Nok, Santa Claus 2015
Turbo FAST White Shadow 2013
Phineas and Ferb Dr. Killbot / Additional Voices 2007
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie Fisherman 2004
Surviving Christmas Christmas Present 2004
Samurai Jack Biker 2, Man 2001
SpongeBob SquarePants Fisherman (as Michael Patrick Bell), Santa Claus (voice) (as Michael Patrick Bell) 1999
Oh Yeah! Cartoons Santa / Dad (segment "Super Santa"), Super Santa 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes Principal (voice) (as Michael Patrick Bell) 2017
Gogurt Dad 2016
The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show Additional Voices, Nik Nok, Santa Claus 2015
Turbo FAST White Shadow 2013
Phineas and Ferb Dr. Killbot / Additional Voices 2007
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie Fisherman 2004
Surviving Christmas Christmas Present 2004
Samurai Jack Biker 2, Man 2001
SpongeBob SquarePants Fisherman (as Michael Patrick Bell), Santa Claus (voice) (as Michael Patrick Bell) 1999
Oh Yeah! Cartoons Santa / Dad (segment "Super Santa"), Super Santa 1998
The Powerpuff Girls Caveman #1 / Caveman #2 1994
Lea Press on Limbs (voice) 1988

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2005EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙