Mike Patton

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 58
Michael Allan Patton is an American musician, singer, songwriter, actor, record producer, multi-instrumentalist and film composer, best known as the lead vocalist of the alternative metal band Faith No More. Patton is also the founder and lead singer of Mr. Bungle, and has played with Tomahawk, Fantômas, Dead Cross, Lovage, The Dillinger Escape Plan, Mondo Cane, and Peeping Tom.

Michael Allan Patton is an American musician, singer, songwriter, actor, record producer, multi-instrumentalist and film composer, best known as the lead vocalist of the alternative metal band Faith No More. Patton is also the founder and lead singer of Mr. Bungle, and has played with Tomahawk, Fantômas, Dead Cross, Lovage, The Dillinger Escape Plan, Mondo Cane, and Peeping Tom.

Birth Name

Michael Allen Patton

Born

Saturday, 27 January 1968

Actor Filmography

The Colossus of Destiny: A Melvins Tale 2016
Bunraku The Narrator (voice) 2010
I Am Legend Creatures (voice) 2007
Kaada Patton: Romances Himself (Electronics, percussion, vocals) 2007
American Hardcore Himself 2006
Metalocalypse Rikki Kixx 2006
The Henry Rollins Show Himself 2006
Firecracker Frank / David 2005
Bjork: Inner or Deep Part of an Animal or Plant Structure Himself 2004
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself (as Faith No More) 1993
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Colossus of Destiny: A Melvins Tale 2016
Bunraku The Narrator (voice) 2010
I Am Legend Creatures (voice) 2007
Kaada Patton: Romances Himself (Electronics, percussion, vocals) 2007
American Hardcore Himself 2006
Metalocalypse Rikki Kixx 2006
The Henry Rollins Show Himself 2006
Firecracker Frank / David 2005
Bjork: Inner or Deep Part of an Animal or Plant Structure Himself 2004
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself (as Faith No More) 1993
Hard 'N Heavy Volume 12 Himself 1991
Faith No More: Live at the Brixton Academy Vocals 1990
The Word Himself (as Faith No More), Himself 1990
The Full Moon Show Himself (as Faith No More) 1990
Saturday Night Live Himself (as Faith No More) 1975

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙