Mike Scully

Writer · Producer · Executive Producer
67
Michael Scully is an American television writer and producer. He is known for his work as executive producer and showrunner of the animated sitcom The Simpsons from 1997 to 2001. Scully grew up in West Springfield, Massachusetts and long had an interest in writing. He was an underachiever at school and dropped out of college, going on to work in a series of jobs. read more

Michael Scully is an American television writer and producer. He is known for his work as executive producer and showrunner of the animated sitcom The Simpsons from 1997 to 2001. Scully grew up in West Springfield, Massachusetts and long had an interest in writing. He was an underachiever at school and dropped out of college, going on to work in a series of jobs. Eventually, in 1986, he moved to Los Angeles where he worked as a stand-up comic and wrote for Yakov Smirnoff.

Birth Name

Michael C. Scully

Born

Tuesday, 02 October 1956

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Rel 2018

Producer Filmography

2004 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
2003 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Won
2001 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Won
2000 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Won
1999 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Nominated
1998 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Won
1997 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Won
1996 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Nominated
1995 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Won
  • 1
1 - 9 of 9 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙