Milton Kibbee

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Milton Kibbee was an American film actor. He appeared in more than 360 films between 1933 and 1953. He was the brother of actor Guy Kibbee and his daughter was actress Lois Kibbee.

Milton Kibbee was an American film actor. He appeared in more than 360 films between 1933 and 1953. He was the brother of actor Guy Kibbee and his daughter was actress Lois Kibbee.

Birth Name

Milton Bryan Kibbee

Born

Monday, 27 January 1896

Died

Friday, 17 April 1970

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙