Morgana Shaw

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55

Birth Name

Morgana Lynn Shaw

Born

Tuesday, 18 September 1962

Actress Filmography

What Josiah Saw Psychiatrist 2021
All Roads to Pearla Ms. Bell 2019
Little Woods Gerry 2019
Sick for Toys Detective Peele 2018
Te Ata Mrs. Brewster 2017
The Harrowing Jessica 2017
Her Wilderness The Mother 2014
Salem Mab, Essex Elder 2014
About Mom and Dad... Billie 2014
Final Recourse Rona Jaworski 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

What Josiah Saw Psychiatrist 2021
All Roads to Pearla Ms. Bell 2019
Little Woods Gerry 2019
Sick for Toys Detective Peele 2018
Te Ata Mrs. Brewster 2017
The Harrowing Jessica 2017
Her Wilderness The Mother 2014
Salem Mab, Essex Elder 2014
About Mom and Dad... Billie 2014
Final Recourse Rona Jaworski 2013
The Haunting In Connecticut 2: Ghosts Of Georgia Lisa's Mother 2013
The Significant Other Alice 2012
Revolution Fragile Woman 2012
Final Witness Penny Caffey 2012
Universal Squadrons Bartender 2011
Skateland Myrtle Burkham 2011
Seconds Apart Rita Trimble 2011
My Generation Jackie Vach's mom 2010
Breaking the Press Jessie 2010
Rising Stars Chances Mom 2010
The Final Clerk 2010
Carried Away Jean Franklin 2009
I Love You Phillip Morris Steven's Mom 2009
Shroud Elizabeth 2009
Mad Money Molly 2008
Suitable for Murder Mimi 2008
Missionary Man Tiger 2007
Friday Night Lights Winona 2006
Inspector Mom Veronica Poitier 2006
Prison Break Ticket Agent 2005
Secondhand Lions Receptionist 2003
The Anarchist Cookbook Mother in Supermarket 2002
American Outlaws Lyla 2001
Jericho Mildred Flynn 2000
Dr. T & the Women Dr. T's Patient 2000
The President's Man Donna Anderson 2000
Sons of Thunder Theresa 1999
To Serve and Protect Tenement Woman #1 1999
Home Fries Lucy Garland 1998
Logan's War: Bound by Honor Helen Ridgeway 1998
The People Next Door Principal 1996
A Promise to Carolyn Young Jolene 1996
Walker, Texas Ranger Amy Barnes, Mrs. Bridges 1993
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙