Nancy Carell

Actor · Executive Producer · Creator
IVA Star Rating : 68
Nancy Ellen Carell is an American actress, comedian and writer best known for her work on Saturday Night Live, The Daily Show and The Office. In 2016, she co-created the TBS comedy series Angie Tribeca with her husband, Steve Carell.

Nancy Ellen Carell is an American actress, comedian and writer best known for her work on Saturday Night Live, The Daily Show and The Office. In 2016, she co-created the TBS comedy series Angie Tribeca with her husband, Steve Carell.

Birth Name

Nancy Ellen Walls

Born

Tuesday, 19 July 1966

Actress Filmography

Some Good News Self 2020
Angie Tribeca Mrs. Perry 2016
Georgia Davinia 2012
Seeking A Friend For The End Of The World Linda 2012
Bridesmaids Helen's Tennis Partner 2011
The Goode Family Helen Goode (voice), Helen Goode 2009
The Naked Trucker and T-Bones Show Marcia (as Nancy Walls) 2007
The 40-Year-Old Virgin Health Clinic Counselor (as Nancy Walls) 2005
The Office Carol Stills 2005
Anger Management Flight Attendant (as Nancy Walls) 2003
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Some Good News Self 2020
Angie Tribeca Mrs. Perry 2016
Georgia Davinia 2012
Seeking A Friend For The End Of The World Linda 2012
Bridesmaids Helen's Tennis Partner 2011
The Goode Family Helen Goode (voice), Helen Goode 2009
The Naked Trucker and T-Bones Show Marcia (as Nancy Walls) 2007
The 40-Year-Old Virgin Health Clinic Counselor (as Nancy Walls) 2005
The Office Carol Stills 2005
Anger Management Flight Attendant (as Nancy Walls) 2003
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Will Ferrell Herself / Various (archive footage) 2002
Random Play Various 1999
LateLine Jill 1998
The Daily Show Self - Correspondent, Self - Host, Self 1996
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994
Entertainment Tonight Herself (archive footage), Herself 1981
Saturday Night Live Various (as Nancy Walls), Actress (as Nancy Walls) / Wife / Susan Taylor / Actress, Cindy (as Nancy Walls) / Cindy, Cindy Tracy (as Nancy Walls) / Jenny / Shannon / Cindy Tracy, Diane Sawyer (as Nancy Walls) / Diane Sawyer, Dianne (as Nancy Walls) / Tina / Mary / Dianne, Flight Attendant Turner (as Nancy Walls), Gail Lafferty (as Nancy Walls) / Gail Lafferty, Gail Lafferty (as Nancy Walls) / Judy Woodruff / Gail Lafferty, Marcia Clark (as Nancy Walls) / Various / Marcia Clark, Martha Stewart (as Nancy Walls) / Bobbie Battista / Cindy / Martha Stewart, Mary (as Nancy Walls) / Patty / Mary, Michelle Benson (as Nancy Walls) / Michelle Benson, Mrs. McManus (as Nancy Walls) / Mrs. McManus, Sharon Stone (as Nancy Walls) / Audience Member / Mother / Sharon Stone, Snowdigger (as Nancy Walls) / Snowdigger, Susan (as Nancy Walls) / Jane / Girlfriend / Judge / Susan, Susan Taylor (as Nancy Walls) / Bobbie Battista / Susan Taylor, Various (as Nancy Walls) / Contestant / Kathy Ireland / Various 1975

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙