Naoko Matsui

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Naoko Matsui is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Hakodate, Hokkaido. Matsui was a member of Production Baobab for 20 years before becoming a freelancer. She is also a voice acting instructor.

Naoko Matsui is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Hakodate, Hokkaido. Matsui was a member of Production Baobab for 20 years before becoming a freelancer. She is also a voice acting instructor.

Birth Name

Naoko Ogawa

Born

Tuesday, 04 April 1961

Actress Filmography

Higurashi: When They Cry - SOTSU Aiko Maebara 2021
Detective Conan: The Scarlet Bullet Sonoko Suzuki (voice) / Sonoko Suzuki 2021
Higurashi: When They Cry - GOU Aiko Maebara 2020
Dino Girl Gauko Naoko / Gauko 2019
Detective Conan: The Fist of Blue Sapphire Sonoko Suzuki (voice) / Sonoko Suzuki 2019
Detective Conan: Zero the Enforcer Sonoko Suzuki (voice) 2018
Detective Conan: Crimson Love Letter Suzuki Sonoko 2017
Case Closed: Episode One - The Great Detective Turned Small Sonoko Suzuki 2016
Detective Conan: The Darkest Nightmare Sonoko Suzuki 2016
Detective Conan: Sunflowers of Inferno Sonoko Suzuki 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Higurashi: When They Cry - SOTSU Aiko Maebara 2021
Detective Conan: The Scarlet Bullet Sonoko Suzuki (voice) / Sonoko Suzuki 2021
Higurashi: When They Cry - GOU Aiko Maebara 2020
Dino Girl Gauko Naoko / Gauko 2019
Detective Conan: The Fist of Blue Sapphire Sonoko Suzuki (voice) / Sonoko Suzuki 2019
Detective Conan: Zero the Enforcer Sonoko Suzuki (voice) 2018
Detective Conan: Crimson Love Letter Suzuki Sonoko 2017
Case Closed: Episode One - The Great Detective Turned Small Sonoko Suzuki 2016
Detective Conan: The Darkest Nightmare Sonoko Suzuki 2016
Detective Conan: Sunflowers of Inferno Sonoko Suzuki 2015
Detective Conan: The Sniper from Another Dimension Sonoko Suzuki 2014
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan: The Movie (voice) / Sonoko Suzuki (voice) 2013
Detective Conan: Private Eye in the Distant Sea Sonoko Suzuki 2013
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker Sonoko Suzuki 2012
Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence Sonoko Suzuki 2011
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in the Sky Sonoko Suzuki / Suzuki Sonoko 2010
Eiga Purikyua ôru sutâzu DX 2: Kibou no hikari Reinbô jueru o mamore! Ms. Shitataare 2010
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser Sonoko Suzuki 2009
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear Sonoko Suzuki 2008
Mischievous Kiss Noriko Irie 2008
Death Note Relight - Visions of a God Naomi Misora (voice) / Naomi Misora 2007
When They Cry: Kai Maebara Aiko 2007
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Aiko Maebara (voice), Aio Maebara (voice) 2007
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure Sonoko Suzuki 2007
Naruto: Shippûden Yoshino Nara 2007
Death Note Fiancé, Naomi Misora, Shôko Maki 2006
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem Sonoko Suzuki / Sonoko Suzuki (voice) 2006
Air Gear Rika Noyamano 2006
Lupin III: Angel Tactics Emily O'Brian 2005
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths Sonoko Suzuki (voice) / Sonoko Suzuki 2005
Gallery Fake Woman 2005
Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky Sonoko Suzuki / Sonoko Suzuki (voice) 2004
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital Sonoko Susuki 2003
Kino's Journey Woman A 2003
Zatch Bell! Pati 2003
Detective Conan: The Phantom of Baker Street Sonoko Suzuki 2002
Tenshi na konamaiki Keiko Tanaka 2002
Detective Conan: Countdown to Heaven Sonoko Suzuki 2001
Detective Conan: Captured in Her Eyes Sonoko Suzuki 2000
Detective Conan: The Last Wizard of the Century Suzuki Sonoko 1999
Martian Successor Nadesico - The Motion Picture: Prince of Darkness Inez Fressange 1998
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team - Miller's Report Sally 1998
Gundam Wing: The Movie - Endless Waltz Dorothy Catalonia 1998
Detective Conan: The Fourteenth Target Sonoko Suzuki / Sonoko Suzuki (voice) 1998
Detective Conan: The Time Bombed Skyscraper Sonoko Suzuki / Sonoko Suzuki (voice) 1997
Martian Successor Nadesico Inez Fressange 1996
Detective Conan Sonoko Suzuki (voice), Sonoko Suzuki, Sonoko Susuki (voice), Sonoko Suzuki (archive sound) 1996
Virtua Fighter Pai Chan (voice) 1995
Angel of Darkness Volume 1 Atsuko Yoshikawa 1994
Sins of the Sisters Aiko Mimura / Hans Heilner 1994
Lupin the Third: Dragon of Doom Kikyo (voice) / Kikyou 1994
Taimu bokan ôdô fukko Lorikon Tani / Obanber / Sailor Munmun 1993
The Gigolo Ranko 1993
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Afterglow of Zeon Paula 1992
Urusei Yatsura 6: Always My Darling Lupica (voice) / Lupica 1991
Ranma ½: The Movie, Big Trouble in Nekonron, China Azusa Shiratori (voice) / Azusa Shiratori 1991
Silent Möbius Katsumi Liqueur / Katsumi Liqueur (voice) 1991
3x3 Eyes Armulet 1991
Mad Bull 34 Jaqueline Moyert (ep 3), Jaqueline Moyert 1990
Gall Force: New Era Soundy 1990
Robin Hood's Big Adventure Mary-Anne (1990) (voice) 1990
Moomin Duffy 1990
The Curse of Kazuo Umezu (voice) 1990
Gall Force: Earth Chapter Soundy / Sandy Newman (voice) 1989
Riding Bean Rally Vincent / Rally Vincent (voice) 1989
The Adventures of Peter Pan Wendy, Wendy / Wendy Darling (voice) 1989
Minna agechau Yuno Mamiya 1987
Gall Force: Eternal Story Rabby / Rabby (voice) 1986
Windaria Ahnas (voice) / Ahnas 1986
Once More Forever Ai Hayakawa 1984
Magical Angel Creamy Mami False Mami, Creamy Mami's Reflection / False Mami 1983
Cat's Eye Lido 1983
Urusei Yatsura (voice), Girl 1981
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙