Neil Giuntoli

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65
Neil Giuntoli is an American actor active since 1987, whose most famous role was in Child's Play (1988). Giuntoli is also the author and lead actor of the play Hizzoner, a fictional account of former Chicago mayor Richard J. Daley. The play received the longest run ever granted to a production at Chicago's Prop Theater and was critically well received.

Neil Giuntoli is an American actor active since 1987, whose most famous role was in Child's Play (1988). Giuntoli is also the author and lead actor of the play Hizzoner, a fictional account of former Chicago mayor Richard J. Daley. The play received the longest run ever granted to a production at Chicago's Prop Theater and was critically well received.

Birth Name

Neil Gray Giuntoli

Born

Sunday, 20 December 1959

Actor Filmography

Love Comes to the Executioner Harry Grmusa 2006
CSI: NY Mark Stutz 2004
Monk First Attendant 2002
Thieves Rocky 2001
Philly Joey Boyle 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Mr. Drake 2000
Sons of Thunder Detective Ryan 1999
Palmer's Pick-Up Mac 1999
House Rules Paramedic 1998
Ally McBeal Ralph Witton 1997
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Love Comes to the Executioner Harry Grmusa 2006
CSI: NY Mark Stutz 2004
Monk First Attendant 2002
Thieves Rocky 2001
Philly Joey Boyle 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Mr. Drake 2000
Sons of Thunder Detective Ryan 1999
Palmer's Pick-Up Mac 1999
House Rules Paramedic 1998
Ally McBeal Ralph Witton 1997
King of the Hill Closer #2, Wheezie 1997
Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer, Part 2 Henry 1996
The Big Easy Mr. Phillips 1996
Up Close & Personal Trailer Park Manager 1996
The Wetonkawa Flash 1996
The Jeff Foxworthy Show Florus Workman 1995
Waterworld Hellfire Gunner 1995
The Shawshank Redemption Jigger 1994
ER Alan 1994
Chicago Hope Larry Maldoon 1994
Keys 1994
NYPD Blue Ross Cheswick 1993
SeaQuest 2032 Lieutenant Jessup Rienhardt 1993
Sirens Frank Jordan 1993
Crisscross Snyder 1992
Two-Fisted Tales Billy Quintaine (segment "Showdown") (as Neil Gray Giuntoli) 1992
Leather Jackets Sammy 1991
Mission of the Shark: The Saga of the U.S.S. Indianapolis Goldstein 1991
The Borrower Scully 1991
Memphis Belle Sgt. Jack Bocci 1990
Equal Justice Jack Landos 1990
Next Of Kin Shorty 1989
Baywatch Frank 1989
Seinfeld Brody 1989
Tales from the Crypt Billy Quintaine 1989
Quantum Leap Private Ryder 1989
Capone Behind Bars Dutch Schultz 1989
Child's Play Eddie Caputo 1988
China Beach Mike 1988
Wiseguy Donny 1987
Matlock Judd Taylor 1986
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙