Neyle Morrow

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56

Birth Name

Francis Neyle Marx Jr.

Born

Wednesday, 28 October 1914

Died

Saturday, 30 September 2006

Actor Filmography

White Dog Soundman 1982
The Naked Kiss Officer Sam 1964
Shock Corridor Psycho 1963
Underworld U.S.A. Barney 1961
Not for Hire Manuel 1959
The Crimson Kimono Hansel / Paul Sand 1959
Holiday for Lovers Hotel Porter 1959
Verboten! Sfc. Kellogg 1959
Trackdown Fred, Jerry 1957
Under Fire Lt. Conroy 1957
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

White Dog Soundman 1982
The Naked Kiss Officer Sam 1964
Shock Corridor Psycho 1963
Underworld U.S.A. Barney 1961
Not for Hire Manuel 1959
The Crimson Kimono Hansel / Paul Sand 1959
Holiday for Lovers Hotel Porter 1959
Verboten! Sfc. Kellogg 1959
Trackdown Fred, Jerry 1957
Under Fire Lt. Conroy 1957
Wagon Train Cheyenne Indian, Enrique 1957
Sugarfoot Pedro's Father 1957
Run of the Arrow Lt. Stockwell 1957
Forty Guns Wiley 1957
China Gate Leung 1957
The White Squaw Swift Arrow 1956
The Ten Commandments Slave / Hebrew at Dathan's Tent / Standard Bearer / Hebrew at Golden Calf 1956
Broken Arrow 2nd Man 1956
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp Hal Clements 1955
House of Bamboo Cpl. Davis 1955
Conquest of Space Crewman 1955
Hell and High Water Crewman 1954
Valley of Head Hunters Native 1953
Julius Caesar Citizen of Rome 1953
Goldtown Ghost Riders Chino / Teeno 1953
Trail of the Arrow (archive footage) 1952
The Raiders Juan Castillo 1952
Park Row Thomas Guest 1952
King of the Congo Nahee 1952
Death Valley Days Don Pedro's Servant, Luiz, Acoma 1952
5 Fingers Moslem Priest 1952
Fixed Bayonets! Medic 1951
The Adventures of Kit Carson Pancho Lopez 1951
Let's Go Navy! Sailor 1951
Sirocco Syrian Lad 1951
Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok Taloga 1951
The Steel Helmet First GI 1951
Pirates of the High Seas Kalana 1950
When You're Smiling Carlo 1950
On the Isle of Samoa Mutu 1950
Crisis Student 1950
Harbor of Missing Men Christopher Corcoris 1950
Borderline Hotel Elevator Operator 1950
Dangerous Assignment Clerk 1950
Mark of the Gorilla Head Ranger 1950
Ranger of Cherokee Strip Tokata 1949
The Big Sombrero Tico 1949
Jungle Jim Native Killed by Leopard 1948
Congo Bill Kahla 1948
Man-Eater of Kumaon Villager 1948
Pirates of Monterey Manuel de Roja 1947
Dangerous Venture Jose - Indian Boy 1947
Spoilers of the North Johnny 1947
Cloak and Dagger Pietro 1946
The Searching Wind Young Italian Waiter 1946
Anna and the King of Siam Phra Palat 1946
Tarzan and the Leopard Woman Soldier 1946
The Master Key Spike / Spike - Boys' Club Member 1945
The Cisco Kid Returns Padre's Assistant 1945
The Conspirators Portuguese Boy 1944
Since You Went Away Soldier Grandson 1944
A Guy Named Joe Flier 1943
Where Are Your Children? Herb Walsh 1943
Isle of Forgotten Sins Native Boy 1943
Hi Diddle Diddle Newsboy 1943
Danger in the Pacific Lobo (as Neyle Marx) / Lobo 1942
Men of San Quentin Tony Binder 1942
Raiders of the Desert Zeid (as Neyle Marx) / Moviow / Zeid 1941
The Phantom Cowboy Miguel Garcia - El Lobo / Miguel Garcia (El Lobo) (as Neyle Marx) 1941
Three Men from Texas Juanito 1940
Meet the Wildcat Mexican Teenager 1940
Drums of the Desert Ben Ali 1940
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙