Nicky Katt

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69
Nicholas Katt is an American actor known for his role as unorthodox teacher Harry Senate on David E. Kelley's Fox drama series Boston Public. Katt's film roles include Clint Bruno in Dazed and Confused (1993), Billy Ray Cobb in A Time to Kill (1996), Tim in SubUrbia (1996), Stacy the hitman in The Limey (1999), Greg Weinstein in Boiler Room (2000),... read more

Nicholas Katt is an American actor known for his role as unorthodox teacher Harry Senate on David E. Kelley's Fox drama series Boston Public. Katt's film roles include Clint Bruno in Dazed and Confused (1993), Billy Ray Cobb in A Time to Kill (1996), Tim in SubUrbia (1996), Stacy the hitman in The Limey (1999), Greg Weinstein in Boiler Room (2000), Adolf Hitler in Full Frontal (2002), Fred Duggar in Insomnia (2002), Stuka in Sin City (2005), and Nate Petite in Snow Angels (2008).

Birth Name

Nicky Agustin Katt

Born

Monday, 11 May 1970

Actor Filmography

Richard Linklater: Dream Is Destiny Self 2016
21 Years: Richard Linklater Himself 2014
Behind The Candelabra Mr. Y 2013
The Sitter Officer Petite 2011
Found Footage Festival Volume 4: Live in Tucson Himself 2009
The Dark Knight Shotgun SWAT 2008
Harold Police officer #1 2008
Snow Angels Nate Petite 2008
The Brave One Detective Vitale 2007
Death Proof Counter Guy 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Richard Linklater: Dream Is Destiny Self 2016
21 Years: Richard Linklater Himself 2014
Behind The Candelabra Mr. Y 2013
The Sitter Officer Petite 2011
Found Footage Festival Volume 4: Live in Tucson Himself 2009
The Dark Knight Shotgun SWAT 2008
Harold Police officer #1 2008
Snow Angels Nate Petite 2008
The Brave One Detective Vitale 2007
Death Proof Counter Guy 2007
Grindhouse Joe (segment "Planet Terror") / Store clerk (segment "Death Proof") 2007
Planet Terror Joe 2007
World Trade Center Volunteer Fireman 2006
Love Monkey Nathan Kitt 2006
Sin City Stuka 2005
Riding The Bullet Ferris 2004
I Love Your Work Goateed Man 2003
School of Rock Razor 2003
Secondhand Lions Stan 2003
Full Frontal Hitler 2002
Monk Sgt. Ryan Sharkey, Jr. 2002
Insomnia Fred Duggar 2002
Speakeasy Frank Marnikov 2002
The Guardian Evan Piscarek 2001
Waking Life One of Four Men 2001
Boston Public Harry Senate 2000
The Way of the Gun Obecks 2000
Rules Of Engagement Hayes III 2000
Boiler Room Greg Weinstein 2000
The Limey Stacy the Hitman 1999
Delivered Barry 1999
Say You'll Be Mine Ben 1999
One True Thing Jordan Belzer 1998
Phantoms Deputy Steve Shanning 1998
Batman & Robin Spike 1997
King of the Hill Dr. Brown / Old Man, (voice), Artist / Voice on the Phone 1997
Johns Mix 1996
A Time to Kill Billy Ray Cobb 1996
Kindred: The Embraced Starkweather 1996
Suburbia Tim 1996
The Doom Generation Carnoburger Cashier 1995
The Babysitter Mark 1995
Strange Days Joey Corto 1995
The Cure Pony 1995
Double Rush Nicky 1995
Friends Arthur 1994
Knight Rider 2010 Johnny 1994
Dazed And Confused Clint 1993
American Yakuza Vic 1993
Sister Act Waiter 1992
Law & Order Isaac 'Iced Out Ike' Krantz 1990
Uncle Buck Tommy 1990
Lifestories Paul Albertson 1990
Martians Go Home Hippie 1990
The 'Burbs Steve Kuntz (as Nick Katt) 1989
Dear John Amorous Male Student 1988
V Sean Donovan (as Nick Katt) 1984
Gremlins Schoolchild (as Nick Katt) 1984
The Get Along Gang Leland Lizard 1984
Voyagers! Jack 1982
Herbie, the Love Bug Matthew MacLane 1982
Father Murphy Chester 1981
Code Red Kenny 1981
Underground Aces Son 1981
CBS Schoolbreak Special Jeff Anastas 1984
Trapper John, M.D. Scott Spencer 1979
The Facts of Life Mark 1979
CHiPs Pat McGuire 1977
Quincy M.E. Jeff Rayano 1976
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙