Nina Dobrev

Actor · Executive Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 74
Nikolina Kamenova Dobreva, known professionally as Nina Dobrev, is a Canadian actress and model. Her first acting role was as Mia Jones in the drama series Degrassi: The Next Generation. She later became known for portraying Elena Gilbert and Katherine Pierce on The CW's supernatural drama series The Vampire Diaries.

Nikolina Kamenova Dobreva, known professionally as Nina Dobrev, is a Canadian actress and model. Her first acting role was as Mia Jones in the drama series Degrassi: The Next Generation. She later became known for portraying Elena Gilbert and Katherine Pierce on The CW's supernatural drama series The Vampire Diaries.

Birth Name

Nikolina Constantinova Dobreva

Born

Monday, 09 January 1989

Links

Actress Filmography

Sick Girl Wren Pepper 3701
The Bricklayer Kate 2023
Redeeming Love Mae 2022
Love Hard Natalie Bauer 2021
The Drew Barrymore Show Self - Guest 2020
Run This Town Ashley 2020
Lucky Day Chloe 2019
Then Came You Izzy 2019
Fam Clem 2019
Dog Days Elizabeth / Elizabeth Daniels 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Sick Girl Wren Pepper 3701
The Bricklayer Kate 2023
Redeeming Love Mae 2022
Love Hard Natalie Bauer 2021
The Drew Barrymore Show Self - Guest 2020
Run This Town Ashley 2020
Lucky Day Chloe 2019
Then Came You Izzy 2019
Fam Clem 2019
Dog Days Elizabeth / Elizabeth Daniels 2018
Crash Pad Hannah 2017
Flatliners Marlo 2017
So Cosmo Self 2017
xXx: Return of Xander Cage Becky Clearidge / Rebecca 'Becky' Clearidge 2017
Harry Self 2016
The Final Girls Vicki Summers 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
Barely Lethal Girl in Music Video 2015
Lip Sync Battle Self - Competitor 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
Bystander Revolution Self 2014
Let's Be Cops Josie 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self 2014
The Originals Tatia 2013
The Perks of Being a Wallflower Candace 2012
SPF with Nina Dobrev Herself 2012
CBS This Morning Self 2012
Arena Lori / Lori Lord 2011
The Roommate Maria 2011
Workaholics Courtnee 2011
Conan Herself - Guest 2010
The Talk Self, Self - Guest 2010
Merry Madagascar Cupid 2009
The Super Hero Squad Show Ellen 2009
The Vampire Diaries Elena Gilbert, Elena Gilbert / Katherine Pierce, Elena Gilbert / Katherine Pierce / Amara, Katherine Pierce 2009
The Vampire Diaries: A Darker Truth Elena Gilbert 2009
Degrassi Goes Hollywood Mia Jones 2009
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self 2009
Chloe Anna 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself 2009
Eleventh Hour Grace Dahl 2008
The American Mall Ally 2008
Never Cry Werewolf Loren 2008
Fugitive Pieces Bella 2008
How She Move Tall Girl in Bathroom 2008
The Border Maia 2008
My Daughter's Secret Justine 2007
Hearts of War Rachel 2007
Too Young to Marry Jessica Carpenter 2007
Chelsea Lately Candace in 'The Perks of Being a Wallflower', Herself - Guest 2007
Away from Her Monica 2007
Access Hollywood Herself 2006
Playing House Young Frannie / Young Frannie Mackenzie 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Project Runway Self - Guest Judge 2004
The Insider Herself 2004
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself 2003
Degrassi: The Next Generation Mia Jones 2001
Robot Chicken Cortana / Abby Stevenson / Jenny Curran 2001
Family Guy Lois' High School Bully 1999
The Daily Show Self 1996
Extra with Billy Bush Herself, Self (archive footage), Self 1994
Entertainment Tonight Herself, Self 1981

Producer Filmography

Sick Girl 3701
Fin 2021
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙