Omar N. Bradley

Actor · Writer
54

Birth Name

Omar Nelson Bradley

Born

Sunday, 12 February 1893

Died

Wednesday, 08 April 1981

Actor Filmography

Greatest Events of WWII in Colour Self (archive footage) 2019
Rock Center with Brian Williams Himself - General (segment "Four-Star Power") (archive footage) 2011
World War II in Colour Himself (archive footage) (as Omar Bradley) 2009
Shootout! Himself (archive footage) 2005
War Stories with Oliver North Himself (archive footage) 2001
D-Day: The Color Footage Himself 1999
Cold War Himself 1998
George Stevens: D-Day to Berlin Himself (archive footage) 1994
American Experience Self (archive footage) (as Omar Bradley) 1988
A Bridge Too Far Himself - Plans for D-Day 1977
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Greatest Events of WWII in Colour Self (archive footage) 2019
Rock Center with Brian Williams Himself - General (segment "Four-Star Power") (archive footage) 2011
World War II in Colour Himself (archive footage) (as Omar Bradley) 2009
Shootout! Himself (archive footage) 2005
War Stories with Oliver North Himself (archive footage) 2001
D-Day: The Color Footage Himself 1999
Cold War Himself 1998
George Stevens: D-Day to Berlin Himself (archive footage) 1994
American Experience Self (archive footage) (as Omar Bradley) 1988
A Bridge Too Far Himself - Plans for D-Day 1977
The Joey Bishop Show Himself (as Omar Bradley) 1967
The DuPont Show of the Week Himself 1961
Winston Churchill: The Valiant Years Himself (as General Omar Bradley) 1960
Never Wave at a WAC Gen. Omar Bradley 1953
See It Now Himself (archive footage) (as Omar Bradley) 1951
Big Town Omar Bradley 1950
Crusade in Europe Himself 1949
Perry Como's Kraft Music Hall Himself - as General Omar Bradley 1948
The Ed Sullivan Show Himself 1948
Nazi Concentration and Prison Camps Himself - US Army commander of ground forces invading Nazi Germany (as Gen. Omar Bradley) 1945
Tunisian Victory Himself (archive footage) 1944
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙