P.J. Soles

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 65
Pamela Jayne Soles is a German-born American actress. She made her film debut in 1976 as Norma Watson in Brian De Palma's Carrie (1976) before portraying Lynda van der Klok in John Carpenter's Halloween (1978) and Riff Randell in Allan Arkush's Rock 'n' Roll High School (1979).

Pamela Jayne Soles is a German-born American actress. She made her film debut in 1976 as Norma Watson in Brian De Palma's Carrie (1976) before portraying Lynda van der Klok in John Carpenter's Halloween (1978) and Riff Randell in Allan Arkush's Rock 'n' Roll High School (1979).

Birth Name

Pamela Jayne Hardon

Born

Monday, 17 July 1950

Actress Filmography

Halloween Kills Lynda 2021
Hanukkah Mrs. Horowitz 2019
Candy Corn Marcy Taylor 2019
Killer Therapy Dr. Emily Lewis 2019
Halloween Teacher / Teacher (voice) 2018
The Bill Murray Experience Herself / Self 2017
Grindsploitation Dr. Ramone (segment "Arbor Day") 2016
Where It Was Made Self - Guest 2015
Quickies Self 2015
The 50 Best Horror Movies You've Never Seen Herself / Self 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Halloween Kills Lynda 2021
Hanukkah Mrs. Horowitz 2019
Candy Corn Marcy Taylor 2019
Killer Therapy Dr. Emily Lewis 2019
Halloween Teacher / Teacher (voice) 2018
The Bill Murray Experience Herself / Self 2017
Grindsploitation Dr. Ramone (segment "Arbor Day") 2016
Where It Was Made Self - Guest 2015
Quickies Self 2015
The 50 Best Horror Movies You've Never Seen Herself / Self 2014
Psychotic State Herself / Self 2014
Chastity Bites Lea's Mom 2013
Midnight Matinee Psycho Self 2013
The Butterfly Room Lauren 2012
Framelines Self 2011
Still Screaming: The Ultimate Scary Movie Retrospective Self 2011
Halloween: The Inside Story Self / Lynda van der Klok 2010
Beg Eva Fox 2010
Into the Pit: The Shocking Story of Deadpit.com Herself / Self 2009
Alone in the Dark 2 Martha 2008
Mil Mascaras vs. the Aztec Mummy 2007
Going to Pieces: The Rise and Fall of the Slasher Film Self 2006
Ray of Sunshine Mother 2006
The Tooth Fairy Mrs. MacDonald 2006
Halloween: 25 Years of Terror Narrator 2006
30 Days in Hell: The Making of 'The Devil's Rejects' Self - 'Susan' 2005
Death By Engagement Mrs. Starkington 2005
The Devil's Rejects Susan 2005
Pee Stains and Other Disasters Jenny 2005
Murder on the Yellow Brick Road Hannah Gruber 2005
Super Secret Movie Rules Self ("Lynda" - Halloween) 2004
'Halloween': A Cut Above the Rest Self / Lynda Van der Klok 2003
Kept Celia 2001
The American Nightmare Self 2000
Blast Stellvertreter / Deputy 2000
Mirror Mirror 4: Reflections Annika's Mom 2000
'Halloween' Unmasked 2000 Herself / Self 1999
Jawbreaker Mrs. Purr 1999
Little Bigfoot Carolyn 1997
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
Uncle Sam Madge Cronin 1996
Out There Religious Nut 1995
The Power Within Mrs. Applegate 1995
Shake, Rattle and Rock! Evelyn Randall 1994
Rebel Highway Evelyn Randall 1994
Soldier's Fortune Debra 1991
Alienator Tara 1990
B.O.R.N. Liz 1989
Saigon Commandos Jean Lassiter 1987
Sweet Dreams Wanda 1985
Listen to the City Sophia 1984
Terror in the Aisles Lynda van der Klok 1984
Innocent Prey Cathy Wills 1984
Airwolf Ellie 1984
Hardcastle and McCormick Ellen Styner 1983
Imps* Young Lady / Young Lady (segment "Soda") 1983
Cheers Julie 1982
Knight Rider Ellen Whitby 1982
Romance Theatre Cassie 1982
Simon & Simon 'Crazy Susan' Sackwell, Martie Collins 1981
Soggy Bottom, U.S.A. Sharlene 1981
Stripes Stella / Stella Hansen 1981
Private Benjamin Pvt. Wanda Winter 1980
Breaking Away Suzy 1979
Rock 'n' Roll High School Riff Randell 1979
Old Boyfriends Sandy 1979
Halloween Lynda 1978
Zuma Beach Nancy 1978
Our Winning Season Cindy Hawkins 1978
Alexander: The Other Side of Dawn Autograph Seeker 1977
The Possessed Marty 1977
The Boy in the Plastic Bubble Deborah 1976
Carrie Norma / Norma Watson 1976
Blood Bath Screaming Girl in Bed 1975
The Blue Knight Minnesota 1975

Producer Filmography

B.O.R.N. 1989
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙