Paul Landres

Director · Editor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 35
Paul Landres (1912–2001) was an American film and television editor and director. He directed episodes of The Lone Ranger, Maverick and Flipper, among many other TV series.

Paul Landres (1912–2001) was an American film and television editor and director. He directed episodes of The Lone Ranger, Maverick and Flipper, among many other TV series.

Birth Name

Paul Katz

Born

Wednesday, 21 August 1912

Died

Wednesday, 26 December 2001

Director Filmography

Wyatt Earp: Return to Tombstone 1994
O'Hara, U.S. Treasury 1971
The Outcasts 1968
Adam-12 1968
Daktari 1966
Son Of A Gunfighter 1965
Daniel Boone 1964
Flipper 1964
The Dakotas 1962
Surfside 6 1960
The Brothers Brannagan 1960
Assignment: Underwater 1960
The Detectives 1959
Hawaiian Eye 1959
Law of the Plainsman 1959
Laramie 1959
Bonanza 1959
Go, Johnny, Go! 1959
Lone Texan 1959
Johnny Rocco 1958
Frontier Gun 1958
77 Sunset Strip 1958
Man with a Camera 1958
Lawman 1958
The Rifleman 1958
Bronco 1958
The Flame Barrier 1958
The Return of Dracula 1958
Destination Nightmare 1958
Man From God's Country 1958
Target 1958
The Veil 1958
Oregon Passage 1957
Man Without a Gun 1957
Colt .45 1957
Hell Canyon Outlaws 1957
Maverick 1957
The Vampire 1957
Code 3 1957
Last of the Badmen 1957
Chain of Evidence 1957
Blondie 1957
Naked Gun 1956
Hey, Jeannie! 1956
Crossroads 1955
Brave Eagle 1955
Cheyenne 1955
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp 1955
TV Reader's Digest 1955
Soldiers of Fortune 1955
Studio 57 1954
Adventures of the Falcon 1954
Waterfront 1954
The Man Behind the Badge 1953
Topper 1953
The Pepsi-Cola Playhouse 1953
Eyes of the Jungle 1953
Mr. & Mrs. North 1952
Ramar of the Jungle 1952
Death Valley Days 1952
Cowboy G-Men 1952
The Unexpected 1952
Sky King 1951
Boston Blackie 1951
The Adventures of Kit Carson 1951
Navy Bound 1951
A Modern Marriage 1950
The Cisco Kid 1950
Square Dance Jubilee 1949
The Lone Ranger 1949
Grand Canyon 1949
Last Of The Wild Horses 1948
The Return of Wildfire 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙