Paulina Porizkova

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Paulina Porizkova is a model, actress and author. Born in Czechoslovakia, she now holds dual U.S. and Swedish citizenship.

Paulina Porizkova is a model, actress and author. Born in Czechoslovakia, she now holds dual U.S. and Swedish citizenship.

Birth Name

Pavlina Porizkova

Born

Friday, 09 April 1965

Actress Filmography

Kevyn Aucoin: Beauty & the Beast in Me Herself 2018
The Top Ten Revealed Patient in Asylum 2018
Larger Than Life: The Kevyn Aucoin Story Herself 2017
Nightcap Ana 2016
Bull Nella Wester 2016
Casablancas: The Man Who Loved Women Herself (archive footage) 2016
The Mysteries of Laura Charlotte Bernice 2014
Sports Illustrated Swimsuit: 50 Years of Beautiful Herself 2014
The Mommy Show Herself - Guest 2013
The Jeff Probst Show Herself - Guest 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Kevyn Aucoin: Beauty & the Beast in Me Herself 2018
The Top Ten Revealed Patient in Asylum 2018
Larger Than Life: The Kevyn Aucoin Story Herself 2017
Nightcap Ana 2016
Bull Nella Wester 2016
Casablancas: The Man Who Loved Women Herself (archive footage) 2016
The Mysteries of Laura Charlotte Bernice 2014
Sports Illustrated Swimsuit: 50 Years of Beautiful Herself 2014
The Mommy Show Herself - Guest 2013
The Jeff Probst Show Herself - Guest 2012
About Face: Supermodels Then And Now Herself 2012
Jane by Design Paulina Porizkova 2012
Are We There Yet? Katrina 2010
RuPaul's Drag Race Self - Guest Judge 2009
Celebrity Ghost Stories Herself 2008
Rachael Ray Self 2006
The Colbert Report Herself - Guest 2005
The Tyra Banks Show Herself - Guest 2005
Dancing with the Stars Self 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest 2005
Desperate Housewives Paulina Porizkova 2004
The Insider Herself (archive footage) 2004
Knots Lily Kildear 2004
Second Best Allison 2004
America's Next Top Model Herself - Judge / Legendary Supermodel, Legendary Supermodel (credit only) / Legendary Supermodel, Herself -Judge / Legendary Supermodel, Legendary Supermodel (archive footage) / Legendary Supermodel 2003
People I Know Dr. Anna Fahri 2002
Dark Asylum Maggie 2001
Talk to Me Teresa 2000
Intern Chi Chi Chemise 2000
Partners In Crime Wallis P. Longsworth 2000
After the Rain Ellen Maxfield 2000
Thursday Dallas 1998
Long Time Since Diane Thwaite 1998
Wedding Bell Blues Tanya Touchev 1997
Female Perversions Langley Flynn 1996
Ned and Stacey Alexa Miroslav 1995
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself - Guest 1993
Arizona Dream Millie 1993
Her Alibi Nina Lonescu 1989
Making of the Sports Illustrated 25th Anniversary Swimsuit Issue Herself 1989
The World's Greatest Stunts: A Tribute to Hollywood Stuntmen Herself (archive footage) 1988
Anna Krystyna 1987
15 Minutes Herself 1985
Covergirl 1984
Portfolio Elite Model 1983
Late Night with David Letterman Herself 1982
Good Morning America Self - Guest 1975
ABC Afterschool Specials Herself 1972
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest 1962
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙