Peggie Castle

18
Peggie Castle was an American actress who specialized in playing the "other woman" in B-movies. She was also billed under the names Peggy Castle and Peggie Call.

Peggie Castle was an American actress who specialized in playing the "other woman" in B-movies. She was also billed under the names Peggy Castle and Peggie Call.

Birth Name

Peggy Thomas Blair

Born

Thursday, 22 December 1927

Died

Saturday, 11 August 1973

Actress Filmography

The Virginian Melissa 1962
Here's Hollywood Herself 1960
World of Giants (as Peggy Castle) 1959
Markham Ann Jennings 1959
77 Sunset Strip Valerie Stacey 1958
Lawman Lily Merrill, Lily Merrill (credit only) 1958
The Texan Charlotta Rivera 1958
Frontier Justice Jenny--erroneously listed as Charity in on-screen credits 1958
Mike Hammer Joan Barry 1958
Seven Hills of Rome Carol Ralston 1957
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Virginian Melissa 1962
Here's Hollywood Herself 1960
World of Giants (as Peggy Castle) 1959
Markham Ann Jennings 1959
77 Sunset Strip Valerie Stacey 1958
Lawman Lily Merrill, Lily Merrill (credit only) 1958
The Texan Charlotta Rivera 1958
Frontier Justice Jenny--erroneously listed as Charity in on-screen credits 1958
Mike Hammer Joan Barry 1958
Seven Hills of Rome Carol Ralston 1957
The Restless Gun Amity Hobbs, Fern Foster 1957
Perry Mason Sally Fenner 1957
Back from the Dead Mandy Hazelton Anthony 1957
Beginning of the End Audrey Aimes 1957
Hell's Crossroads Paula Collins 1957
The O. Henry Playhouse 1957
The Counterfeit Plan Carole Bernard 1957
Zane Grey Theater Jenny--erroneously listed as Charity in on-screen credits 1956
Conflict Lila Prescott 1956
The Oklahoma Woman Marie 'Oklahoma' Saunders 1956
Quincannon, Frontier Scout Maylene Mason 1956
Miracle In The Rain Millie Kranz 1956
Target Zero Ann Galloway 1955
Two-Gun Lady Karen Marshall, alias Kate Masters (as Peggy Castle) 1955
Cheyenne Amy Gordon, Mississippi 1955
Gunsmoke Nita Tucker 1955
Tall Man Riding Reva 1955
Finger Man Gladys Baker 1955
The Millionaire Candy Caldwell AKA Alice Candace Horton 1955
Jesse James' Women Waco 1954
The Long Wait Venus 1954
The Yellow Tomahawk Katherine 1954
Overland Pacific Ann Dennison 1954
The White Orchid Kathryn Williams 1954
99 River Street Pauline Driscoll 1953
I, the Jury Charlotte Manning 1953
Son of Belle Starr Julie Wren 1953
Cow Country Melba Sykes 1953
Invasion, U.S.A. Carla Sanford 1952
Four Star Playhouse Molly Barry 1952
Wagons West Ann Wilkins 1952
Harem Girl Princess Shareen 1952
The Golden Horde Lailee 1951
Bright Victory 1951
The Prince Who Was a Thief Princess Yasmin 1951
Racket Squad 1951
Air Cadet Pat 1951
Payment On Demand Diana Ramsey 1951
Lux Video Theatre Herself - Intermission guest 1950
The Colgate Comedy Hour Herself - Actress 1950
Shakedown Hat Check Girl 1950
Buccaneer's Girl Cleo 1950
Outside the Wall Waitress (uncredited) 1950
Mr. Belvedere Goes to College Jean Auchincloss (uncredited) 1949
Fireside Theatre Ann, Kate 1949
When a Girl's Beautiful 'Koko' Glayde (as Peggy Call) 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙