Peter Del Vecho

Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Peter Del Vecho is a film producer at Walt Disney Animation Studios, where he is also senior vice president of production. He is best known for producing Frozen and Frozen II together with directors Chris Buck and Jennifer Lee; the former won the Academy Award for Best Animated Feature.

Peter Del Vecho is a film producer at Walt Disney Animation Studios, where he is also senior vice president of production. He is best known for producing Frozen and Frozen II together with directors Chris Buck and Jennifer Lee; the former won the Academy Award for Best Animated Feature.

Birth Name

Peter Scott Del Vecho

Born

Sunday, 06 April 1958

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Producer Filmography

2014 Oscar Best Animated Feature Film of the Year Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙