Peter Ustinov

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 77
Sir Peter Alexander Ustinov was an English actor, voice actor, writer, dramatist, filmmaker, theatre and opera director, stage designer, screenwriter, comedian, humourist, newspaper and magazine columnist, radio broadcaster and television presenter. He was a fixture on television talk shows and lecture circuits for much of his career.read more

Sir Peter Alexander Ustinov was an English actor, voice actor, writer, dramatist, filmmaker, theatre and opera director, stage designer, screenwriter, comedian, humourist, newspaper and magazine columnist, radio broadcaster and television presenter. He was a fixture on television talk shows and lecture circuits for much of his career. An intellectual and diplomat, he held various academic posts and served as a Goodwill Ambassador for UNICEF and President of the World Federalist Movement.

Birth Name

Peter Alexander Freiherr von Ustinov

Born

Saturday, 16 April 1921

Died

Sunday, 28 March 2004

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 10 of 10 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙