Piers Morgan

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 68
Piers Stefan Pughe-Morgan is an English broadcaster, journalist, writer, and television personality. He is currently a co-presenter of the ITV Breakfast programme Good Morning Britain from Monday to Wednesday each week.

Piers Stefan Pughe-Morgan is an English broadcaster, journalist, writer, and television personality. He is currently a co-presenter of the ITV Breakfast programme Good Morning Britain from Monday to Wednesday each week.

Birth Name

Piers Stefan O'Meara

Born

Tuesday, 30 March 1965

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

The Accidental President Self 2020
Harry & Meghan: The Royals in Crisis Self - Contributor 2020
Newscast Self 2019
Gemma Collins: Diva Forever Self 2019
Psychopath with Piers Morgan Self - Presenter 2019
Leaving Neverland: The Aftermath Self 2019
The Ranganation Self 2019
The Brink Self 2019
Confessions of a Serial Killer with Piers Morgan Self - Presenter 2019
Jeremy Vine Self 2018
Meghan Markle: An American Princess Himself 2018
Always At The Carlyle Himself 2018
And the Winner Isn't Himself 2017
Confessions of a Serial Killer with Piers Morgan Self - Presenter 2017
The Mash Report Self 2017
From Straight A's to XXX Himself 2017
Harry Benson: Shoot First Himself 2016
Killer Women with Piers Morgan Himself - Presenter 2016
Criminal Piers Morgan 2016
Second Chance Piers Morgan 2016
Entourage Piers Morgan 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Himself 2015
The Culture High Himself (archive footage) 2014
The Meredith Vieira Show Himself 2014
The Drunken Peasants Himself (archive footage) 2014
1D Day Himself 2013
One Chance Himself 2013
The Arsenio Hall Show Himself - Guest 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
New Day Himself 2013
Flight Piers Morgan 2012
The Last Leg Self - tv clip 2012
The Campaign Piers Morgan 2012
CBS This Morning Himself - Guest 1992
The Talent Show Story Himself 2012
One Direction: The Only Way is Up Himself 2012
2 Broke Girls Himself 2011
Franklin & Bash Himself 2011
The Bolt Report Self 2011
Piers Morgan Tonight Himself - Host 2011
The Hill Chris Climbed: The Gridiron Heroes Story Himself 2011
Pointless Celebrities Self - Contestant 2010
Conan Himself - Guest 2010
The Talk Self, Self - Guest 2010
Comedy Central Roast of David Hasselhoff Himself (archive footage) 2010
A League of Their Own Self 2010
Alan Carr: Chatty Man Himself 2009
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien Himself 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself 2009
Piers Morgan's Life Stories Self - Host 2009
Argumental Himself (archive footage) 2008
Celebrity Juice Self 2008
The Doctors Self 2008
The Wendy Williams Show Self 2008
Chelsea Lately Himself - Guest, Himself 2007
Britain's Got More Talent Self 2007
Britain's Got Talent Himself - Judge 2007
Morning Joe Self 2007
The Dame Edna Treatment Himself - Special Guest 2007
Happy Hour Himself 2007
Rachael Ray Self 2006
America's Got Talent Himself - Judge / Self - Judge, Himself - Judge, Self - Judge, Self - Viewer with a Question to the Judges, Self - Guest Judge 2006
The Great British Menu Himself 2006
The Apprentice: You're Fired! Self 2006
Davina Himself 2006
The Colbert Report Himself - Guest 2005
8 Out of 10 Cats Himself 2005
The Paul O'Grady Show Himself 2004
Hell's Kitchen Himself 2004
The Apprentice Himself - TV Judge / Tabloid Editor, Himself - Guest Boardroom Advisor, Himself - Boardroom Advisor, Himself - Boardroom Advisor (credit only), Himself (archive footage), Himself, Himself - Finalist / TV Judge / Tabloid Editor 2004
The Sharon Osbourne Show Himself 2006
Real Time with Bill Maher Self - Panelist 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself - Guest 2003
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! Self 2002
Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway Self 2002
Football Focus Himself - Arsenal Supporter 2001
Faking It Himself 2000
Loose Women Himself, Self, Self (archive footage) 1999
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire Self - Contestant 1998
The View Himself - Guest Co-Host 1997
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994
Late Show with David Letterman Himself 1993
Have I Got News for You Self (archive footage), Self 1990
The Word Himself 1990
Sidewalks Entertainment Himself - Guest 1994
Dispatches Self 1987
Entertainment Tonight Himself, Himself (archive footage) 1981

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙