Pj Torokvei

Writer · Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 57
PJ Torokvei was a Canadian screenwriter, actor, and television producer. A trans woman, her professional credits are generally under her birth name. In 2001, she announced to friends and family her intention to transition from her sex assigned at birth and undergo sex reassignment surgery.

PJ Torokvei was a Canadian screenwriter, actor, and television producer. A trans woman, her professional credits are generally under her birth name. In 2001, she announced to friends and family her intention to transition from her sex assigned at birth and undergo sex reassignment surgery.

Birth Name

Peter Torokvei

Born

Monday, 19 March 1951

Died

Wednesday, 03 July 2013

Actress Filmography

Stuart Saves His Family Minister 1995
Falling For You Dr. Murphy 1995
Hostage For A Day 1994
The New Avengers Kalenkov 1976
SCTV The Cisco Kid / Pop / Various 1976
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Stuart Saves His Family Minister 1995
Falling For You Dr. Murphy 1995
Hostage For A Day 1994
The New Avengers Kalenkov 1976
SCTV The Cisco Kid / Pop / Various 1976

Producer Filmography

1982 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
1981 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙