Pope Francis

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Pope Francis is the head of the Catholic Church and sovereign of the Vatican City State. Francis is the first Jesuit pope, the first from the Americas, the first from the Southern Hemisphere, and the first pope from outside Europe since the Syrian Gregory III, who reigned in the 8th century.

Pope Francis is the head of the Catholic Church and sovereign of the Vatican City State. Francis is the first Jesuit pope, the first from the Americas, the first from the Southern Hemisphere, and the first pope from outside Europe since the Syrian Gregory III, who reigned in the 8th century.

Birth Name

Jorge Mario Bergoglio

Born

Thursday, 17 December 1936

Actor Filmography

Francesco Self 2020
I Am Greta Self 2020
And We Go Green Self 2020
Revelation Self (archive footage) 2020
The Two Popes Himself (archive footage) 2019
Amazônia: O Despertar da Florestania Himself (archive footage) / Self (archive footage) 2019
Jeremy Vine Self (archive footage) 2018
Pope Francis - A Man Of His Word himself 2018
All or Nothing: The Michigan Wolverines Himself 2018
Beyond the Sun Himself 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Francesco Self 2020
I Am Greta Self 2020
And We Go Green Self 2020
Revelation Self (archive footage) 2020
The Two Popes Himself (archive footage) 2019
Amazônia: O Despertar da Florestania Himself (archive footage) / Self (archive footage) 2019
Jeremy Vine Self (archive footage) 2018
Pope Francis - A Man Of His Word himself 2018
All or Nothing: The Michigan Wolverines Himself 2018
Beyond the Sun Himself 2017
TED Cinema Experience: TED Prize Event Himself - Speaker 2017
The Fake News Show Himself (archive footage) 2017
Before The Flood Himself 2016
Desperate Hours Himself - Head of the Roman Catholic Church (archive footage) 2016
Miroporyadok Himself (archive footage) 2015
The Vatican Tapes Himself 2015
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self - At U.S. Capitol (archive footage), Self - Blessing Lamborghini (archive footage), Self - Greeting Visitors in Vatican (archive footage), Self - Meeting U.S. Children (archive footage), Self - Speech at U.S. Capitol (archive footage), Self - With President Trump (archive footage) 2014
The Drunken Peasants Himself (archive footage) 2014
Francis: The Pope from the New World Himself 2013
This Week Live Himself (archive footage) 2013
Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell Himself (archive footage) 2012
Moyers & Company Himself (archive footage) 2012
America's Book of Secrets Himself (archive footage) 2012
The Bolt Report Self (archive footage) 2011
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage) 1994
Frontline Himself - Head of the Catholic Church (archive footage) 1983
Jeopardy! Himself (archive footage) 1964
Four Corners Himself (archive footage) 1961
Panorama Self (archive footage) 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙