Quinn Martin

Executive Producer · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 37
Quinn Martin was an American television producer. He had at least one television series running in prime time every year for 21 straight years. Martin is a member of the Television Hall of Fame, having been inducted in 1997.

Quinn Martin was an American television producer. He had at least one television series running in prime time every year for 21 straight years. Martin is a member of the Television Hall of Fame, having been inducted in 1997.

Birth Name

Irwin Martin Cohn

Born

Monday, 22 May 1922

Died

Saturday, 05 September 1987

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)
1976 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Nominated
1975 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Nominated
1974 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Nominated
1973 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series - Continuing Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙