Raquel Welch

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 73
Raquel Welch is an American actress and singer.

Raquel Welch is an American actress and singer.

Birth Name

Jo Raquel Tejada

Born

Thursday, 05 September 1940

Links

Actress Filmography

Robin Williams: Come Inside My Mind Herself (archive footage) 2018
1968: The Year That Changed America Herself (archive footage) 2018
Date My Dad Rosa 2017
The Fabulous Allan Carr Herself (archive footage) 2017
How to Be a Latin Lover Celeste 2017
The Ultimate Legacy Miss Sally May Anderson 2015
Sinatra: All or Nothing at All Herself 2015
And the Oscar Goes To... Herself (archive footage) 2014
House of Versace Lucia 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Robin Williams: Come Inside My Mind Herself (archive footage) 2018
1968: The Year That Changed America Herself (archive footage) 2018
Date My Dad Rosa 2017
The Fabulous Allan Carr Herself (archive footage) 2017
How to Be a Latin Lover Celeste 2017
The Ultimate Legacy Miss Sally May Anderson 2015
Sinatra: All or Nothing at All Herself 2015
And the Oscar Goes To... Herself (archive footage) 2014
House of Versace Lucia 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
A Football Life Self 2011
Whistleblowers: The Untold Stories Herself - Award Winning Actress (archive footage) 2011
The Talk Self - Guest, Self 2010
The 64th Annual Tony Awards Herself - Presenter 2010
In the House with Peter Bart & Peter Guber Herself - Guest 2009
Piers Morgan's Life Stories Self 2009
Welcome to the Captain Charlene Van Ark, Charlene Van Ness 2008
Pioneers of Television Captain Nirvana (archive footage) 2008
Sex, Censorship and the Silver Screen Narrator (voice) 2007
Access Hollywood Herself 2006
Forget About It Christine DeLee 2006
Rachael Ray Self - Guest 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
20 to 1 Herself (archive footage) 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest 2005
Twentieth Century Fox: The Blockbuster Years Herself / Cora / Loana (archive footage) 2003
Sex at 24 Frames Per Second Herself - Interviewee 2003
CSI: Miami Vina Navarro 2002
8 Simple Rules Jackie 2002
The Bronze Screen: 100 Years of the Latino Image in American Cinema Herself 2002
American Family Aunt Dora 2002
Jim Brown: All American Herself 2002
Cuéntame Self 2001
Tortilla Soup Hortensia 2001
Legally Blonde Mrs. Windham Vandermark 2001
Cleopatra: The Film That Changed Hollywood Herself (archive footage) 2001
Hollywood Remembers (archive footage) 2000
Get Bruce Herself 1999
Chairman Of The Board Grace Kosik 1998
100 Years of Horror Self - Actress, Self 1996
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch Vesta 1996
Spin City Abby, Abby Lassiter 1996
C.P.W. Dianna Brock 1995
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child La Madrasta 1995
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994
Flesh and Blood: The Hammer Heritage of Horror Herself 1994
Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult Raquel Welch 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself - Guest 1993
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Diana Stride 1993
Evening Shade Cynthia Gibson 1990
Seinfeld Raquel Welch 1989
Trouble in Paradise Rachel 1989
Inside Edition Herself 1988
Scandal in a Small Town Leda Beth Vincent 1988
Right to Die Emily Bauer 1987
American Masters Self 1986
Muppet Video: The Kermit and Piggy Story Raquel Welch 1985
The Legend of Walks Far Woman Walks Far Woman 1982
Wogan Herself - Guest 1982
Entertainment Tonight Herself, Herself (archive footage) 1981
The Toni Tennille Show Herself 1979
Live Wednesday Herself 1978
Mork & Mindy Captain Nirvana 1978
Animal Jane Gardner 1977
Crossed Swords Lady Edith 1977
Mother, Jugs & Speed Jugs 1976
The Muppet Show Herself - Special Guest Star 1976
Donny and Marie Herself 1975
Saturday Night Live Jane Russell / Various / Self - Host 1975
Un sorriso, uno schiaffo, un bacio in bocca (archive footage) 1975
The Wild Party Queenie 1975
Cher Herself 1975
The Four Musketeers: Milady's Revenge Constance de Bonancieux 1974
Dinah! Herself - Guest 1974
The Three Musketeers Constance de Bonacieux 1973
The Last Of Sheila Alice 1973
Bluebeard The Nun 1972
Kansas City Bomber K.C. Carr 1972
Fuzz Det. Eileen McHenry 1972
Hannie Caulder Hannie Caulder 1971
The Beloved Elena 1971
Myra Breckinridge Myra Breckinridge 1970
Raquel Herself 1970
The Magic Christian Priestess of the Whip 1969
Flareup Michele 1969
Bracken's World Herself 1969
The David Frost Show Herself - Guest 1969
100 Rifles Sarita 1969
This is Tom Jones Herself - Guest 1969
Lady in Cement Kit Forrest 1968
Bandolero! Maria Stoner 1968
The Bob Hope Christmas Special Herself 1968
The Biggest Bundle of Them All Juliana 1968
Bedazzled Lilian Lust 1967
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In Herself - Guest Performer 1967
Fathom Fathom Harvill 1967
The Joey Bishop Show Herself - Guest 1967
The Oldest Profession Nini (segment "Belle époque, La") 1967
One Million Years B.C. Loana 1966
Shoot Loud, Louder... I Don't Understand Tania Montini 1966
The Queens Elena 1966
Fantastic Voyage Cora 1966
The Dean Martin Show Herself - Guest 1965
A Swingin' Summer Jeri 1965
Roustabout College Girl 1964
The Baileys of Balboa Beverly 1964
Bewitched Stewardess 1964
Shindig! Herself - Singer 1964
Wendy and Me Lila Harrison 1964
The Rogues Miss France 1964
A House Is Not a Home Call Girl 1964
The Hollywood Palace Billboard Girl, Card Girl, Herself - Singer 1964
McHale's Navy Lt. Wilson 1962
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest, Herself 1962
The Virginian Saloon Girl 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Herself - Guest 1961
The Bob Hope Show Herself 1950
What's My Line? Herself - Mystery Guest 1950

Producer Filmography

1988 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
1975 Golden Globe Best Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙