Rawson Marshall Thurber

Director · Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 62
Rawson Marshall Thurber is an American director, producer, screenwriter, and actor. He is best known for directing the films DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story (2004), We're the Millers (2013), Central Intelligence (2016), and Skyscraper (2018).

Rawson Marshall Thurber is an American director, producer, screenwriter, and actor. He is best known for directing the films DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story (2004), We're the Millers (2013), Central Intelligence (2016), and Skyscraper (2018).

Birth Name

Marshall Rawson Thurber

Born

Sunday, 09 February 1975

Actor Filmography

The Wedding Ringer Cop (as Rawson Thurber) 2015
We're The Millers The Ultimate Border Guard 2013
Easy A Quiznos Guy (as Rawson Thurber) 2010
The Mysteries Of Pittsburgh 2008
The Nines Game Night Guest (as Rawson Thurber) 2007
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story Obnoxious Las Vegas Homophobe (as Rawson Thurber) 2004
Entertainment Tonight Himself (archive footage), Himself 1981
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Wedding Ringer Cop (as Rawson Thurber) 2015
We're The Millers The Ultimate Border Guard 2013
Easy A Quiznos Guy (as Rawson Thurber) 2010
The Mysteries Of Pittsburgh 2008
The Nines Game Night Guest (as Rawson Thurber) 2007
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story Obnoxious Las Vegas Homophobe (as Rawson Thurber) 2004
Entertainment Tonight Himself (archive footage), Himself 1981

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙