Raymond Aimos

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 41

Birth Name

Raymond Coudurier

Born

Monday, 04 February 1889

Died

Tuesday, 22 August 1944

Actor Filmography

Lumière d'été Ernest 1943
Midnight in Paris Cupidon / Monsieur Cupidon 1942
The French Way Honoré Petru 1940
De Mayerling à Sarajevo Le valet de François Ferdiand (avec) / Le valet de François Ferdiand 1940
Nine Bachelors Agénor 1939
Young Man's Fancy Tramp 1939
The World Will Shake Le Voyou en Fuite 1939
Je t'attendrai Le sergent Lecoeur - Un poilu / Le sergent Lecoeur 1939
Accord final Le chauffeur de taxi 1938
Ultimatum Usir 1938
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Lumière d'été Ernest 1943
Midnight in Paris Cupidon / Monsieur Cupidon 1942
The French Way Honoré Petru 1940
De Mayerling à Sarajevo Le valet de François Ferdiand (avec) / Le valet de François Ferdiand 1940
Nine Bachelors Agénor 1939
Young Man's Fancy Tramp 1939
The World Will Shake Le Voyou en Fuite 1939
Je t'attendrai Le sergent Lecoeur - Un poilu / Le sergent Lecoeur 1939
Accord final Le chauffeur de taxi 1938
Ultimatum Usir 1938
Katia Anatole - l'ouvrier parisien 1938
Sirocco Gégène 1938
Port of Shadows Quart Vittel 1938
Grisou Demuysère / Demuysère, un mineur 1938
Tempête sur l'Asie Pierre, le pickpocket 1938
Southern Carrier Le sergent 1937
The Man of the Hour Le vieux cabot 1937
Arsene Lupin, Detective L'ami de Barnett 1937
The Road to Glory French Soldier 1936
They Were Five Raymond dit Tintin 1936
Under Western Eyes (as Aymos) 1936
The Man of Stone Toussaint 1936
Mayerling Le premier policier / First Policeman 1936
Flight Into Darkness Le crieur de journaux 1935
La bandera Marcel Mulot 1935
Justin de Marseille Le Fada 1935
The Last Billionaire Le mendiant 1934
S.S. Tenacity Un joueur 1934
L'étoile de Valencia Un matelot 1933
July 14 Charles 1933
Wooden Crosses Soldat Fouillard 1932
Bric à Brac et compagnie Le préposé aux réverbères 1931
Accused, Stand Up! Joueur de belote 1930
Under the Roofs of Paris Un gars du milieu 1930
Vingt ans après 1922
Batty Bill's Bustle Makes Everyone Hustle 1912
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙