Reed Hadley

Actor
46
Reed Hadley was an American film, television and radio actor.

Reed Hadley was an American film, television and radio actor.

Birth Name

Reed Herring

Born

Sunday, 25 June 1911

Died

Wednesday, 11 December 1974

Actor Filmography

The Men Who Made the Movies: Samuel Fuller Jesse James (archive footage) 2002
Trinity And Beyond: The Atomic Bomb Movie Himself (archive footage) 1995
Men of Crisis: The Harvey Wallinger Story Narrator 1971
Brain of Blood Amir 1971
The Fabulous Bastard from Chicago Narrator (voice) 1969
Hondo Morgan Slade 1967
Custer War Eagle 1967
The St. Valentine's Day Massacre Hymie Weiss 1967
Green Acres Pilot 1965
Young Dillinger Federal Agent Parker 1965
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Men Who Made the Movies: Samuel Fuller Jesse James (archive footage) 2002
Trinity And Beyond: The Atomic Bomb Movie Himself (archive footage) 1995
Men of Crisis: The Harvey Wallinger Story Narrator 1971
Brain of Blood Amir 1971
The Fabulous Bastard from Chicago Narrator (voice) 1969
Hondo Morgan Slade 1967
Custer War Eagle 1967
The St. Valentine's Day Massacre Hymie Weiss 1967
Green Acres Pilot 1965
Young Dillinger Federal Agent Parker 1965
Moro Witch Doctor Robert Collins 1964
Tightrope Raymond Braddock 1959
Rawhide Clement 1959
Bat Masterson Raoul Cummings 1958
The Texan Wild Jack Tobin, Sheriff Ben Tildy 1958
Sea Hunt Fred Darrow 1958
The Restless Gun Colonel Bromley, Mayor Love 1957
Perry Mason Medical Examiner 1957
Wagon Train Mort Galvin 1957
Crossroads 1955
Navy Log Capt. Jerauld Wright 1955
Big House, U.S.A. Special FBI Agent James Madden 1955
Public Defender Bart Matthews 1954
Highway Dragnet Det. Lt. Joe White Eagle 1954
Hazard House Television Host 1954
Woman They Almost Lynched Bitterroot Bill Maris 1953
Kansas Pacific Bill Quantrill 1953
The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet Capt. Braddock 1952
Cavalcade of America 1952
Son of Ali Baba Bit 1952
The Half-Breed Frank Crawford 1952
Operation Ivy Host / Narrator 1952
The Red Skelton Hour District Attorney, Prof. L. M. Treadway 1951
Little Big Horn Sgt. Maj. Peter Grierson 1951
Racket Squad Capt. John Braddock, Captain Braddock, Capt. Braddock, Police Capt. John Braddock, Captain John Braddock, Capt.John Braddock 1951
Insurance Investigator Chuck Malone 1951
Dallas Wild Bill Hickok 1950
The Killer That Stalked New York Narrator (uncredited) 1950
The Return Of Jesse James Frank James 1950
A Modern Marriage Dr. Donald Andrews 1950
Motor Patrol Detective Robert Flynn 1950
The Baron of Arizona Griff 1950
Riders of the Range Clint Burrows 1950
Grand Canyon Mitch Bennett 1949
Rimfire The Abilene Kid 1949
I Shot Jesse James Jesse James 1949
Last Of The Wild Horses Riley Morgan 1948
He Walked By Night Narrator 1948
Walk a Crooked Mile Narrator (voice) 1948
The Return of Wildfire Marty Quinn 1948
Jungle Goddess Radio Newscaster (uncredited) 1948
A Southern Yankee Fred Munsey 1948
Canon City Narrator (voice) 1948
The Iron Curtain 1948
The Man from Texas Marshal Gregg 1948
Panhandle Matt Garson 1948
Captain from Castile Juan Escudero 1948
T-Men Narrator 1947
Louisiana 1947
The Fabulous Texan Jessup 1947
Boomerang! Off-Screen Narrator (voice) (uncredited) 1947
The Brasher Doubloon Dr. Moss (uncredited) 1947
13 Rue Madeleine Narrator 1947
The Razor's Edge Party Waiter (voice) (uncredited) 1946
If I'm Lucky Jed Conklin, Magonnagle's Campaign Manager 1946
It Shouldn't Happen to a Dog Mike Valentine 1946
The Dark Corner Police Lt. Frank Reeves 1946
Shock District Attorney O'Neill 1946
Leave Her To Heaven Dr. Mason 1946
Doll Face Flo Hartman 1945
The Last Bomb Narrator 1945
The House on 92nd Street Narrator (voice) (uncredited) 1945
A Bell for Adano Cmdr. Robertson 1945
The Caribbean Mystery Dr. Rene Marcel 1945
Don Juan Quilligan Announcer of Pearl Harbor Attack 1945
Circumstantial Evidence Prosecutor 1945
Wing and a Prayer Cmdr. O'Donnell 1945
In the Meantime, Darling Maj. Phillips 1944
Rainbow Island High Priest Kahuna 1944
Home in Indiana Narrator in Opening Scene (uncredited) 1944
Roger Touhy, Gangster FBI Agent Boyden 1944
Happy Land Off-Screen Narrator 1943
Guadalcanal Diary Narrator 1943
Wintertime Radio Announcer (voice) (uncredited) 1943
Now, Voyager 1942
Mystery of Marie Roget Naval Officer 1942
Juke Box Jenny Brother Wicks 1942
Jail House Blues Boston 1942
Arizona Terrors Jack Halliday aka Don Pedro de Berendo 1942
Road Agent Henchman Shayne 1941
Sea Raiders Carl Tonjes 1941
Whistling In The Dark Beau Smith 1941
I'll Wait For You Tony Berolli 1941
Ziegfeld Girl Geoffrey's Friend in Audience (uncredited) 1941
Sky Raiders Caddens - Henchman 1941
Adventures of Captain Marvel Rahman Bar [Ch. 1, 11-12] 1941
Flight Command Admiral's Aide 1940
The Bank Dick Francois 1940
Meet the Wildcat Basso--Henchman 1940
Ski Patrol Ivan Dubroski 1940
I Take This Woman Bob Hampton 1940
Zorro's Fighting Legion Zorro 1939
Man from Montreal Ross Montgomery aka L. R. Rawlins 1939
Bachelor Mother Polly's First Dance Partner (uncredited) 1939
Stronger Than Desire Flagg's Party Guest 1939
Calling Dr. Kildare Tom Crandell 1939
Sergeant Madden Lawyer 1939
Orphans of the Street Miller 1938
Sunset Murder Case Oliver Helton 1938
The Great Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok Jim Blakely 1938
Female Fugitive Bruce Dunning 1938
Hollywood Stadium Mystery Ralph Mortimer 1938
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙