Reg Rogers

28
Reg Rogers is an American stage, film, and television actor, known for his roles in Primal Fear and Runaway Bride and for the TV miniseries Attila. He also appears in theater, both on Broadway and Off-Broadway.

Reg Rogers is an American stage, film, and television actor, known for his roles in Primal Fear and Runaway Bride and for the TV miniseries Attila. He also appears in theater, both on Broadway and Off-Broadway.

Birth Name

Reginald H. Rogers

Born

Wednesday, 23 December 1964

Actor Filmography

NOS4A2 Abe 2019
The Code Dennis Swillice 2019
You Professor Paul Leahy 2018
Instinct Russ Mosher 2018
Present Laughter Morris Dixon 2017
Bull Freddy Bensimon 2016
Little Girl Blue Amos 2016
Mercy Street 2016
Broadway.com #LiveatFive Himself 2015
Flesh and Bone Jasper 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

NOS4A2 Abe 2019
The Code Dennis Swillice 2019
You Professor Paul Leahy 2018
Instinct Russ Mosher 2018
Present Laughter Morris Dixon 2017
Bull Freddy Bensimon 2016
Little Girl Blue Amos 2016
Mercy Street 2016
Broadway.com #LiveatFive Himself 2015
Flesh and Bone Jasper 2015
The Knick Dr. Bertram Chickering, Sr. 2014
TURN: Washington's Spies Randall, Joseph Reed 2014
El cielo es azul Man 2014
Elsa & Fred Alec 2014
The Americans Charles Duluth 2013
Elementary Micah Erlich 2012
Hell on Wheels James Strobridge 2011
Blue Bloods Vance Bradley 2010
Boardwalk Empire Robert Hodge 2010
Scoundrels Sparky 2010
The Good Wife Asher Mercer 2009
The Guitar Brett 2008
Lipstick Jungle Stephen Draper 2008
Four Lane Highway Lyle 2007
Lovely By Surprise Bob 2007
Chicago 10 Tom Hayden, Unidentified Yippie 2007
The Wedding Weekend Richard 2006
The Closer Jerry Cooper 2005
Eyes Danny Agermeyer 2005
Jesse Stone: Stone Cold Andrew Lincoln 2005
Miss Match Richard Lonneman 2003
Analyze That Raoul Berman 2002
Igby Goes Down Therapist 2002
Get Well Soon Keith Charles 2001
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Dr. James Corliss 2001
Attila Valentinian 2001
Ed Ted 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Jonathan Danson 2000
The Photographer Max Martin 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Carl Fleming 1999
I'll Take You There Bill 1999
Independent Lens Marshal 3, Tom Hayden, Unidentified Yippie 1999
Runaway Bride George 'Bug Guy' Swilling 1999
Jump Gordon 1999
The End Of Violence Jack 1997
'Til There Was You Bob 1997
I Shot Andy Warhol Paul Morrisey (as Reg Rodgers) 1996
Primal Fear Connerman 1996
Friends The Director 1994
Touched by an Angel John Wilkes Booth 1994
Chicago Hope Elks Williams 1994
Law & Order Edgar Varick, Jason Bregman, Joshua Felner 1990
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙