Reginald Le Borg

Director · Writer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 35
Reginald Le Borg was an Austrian film director. He was born in Vienna, Austria with the surname Groebel and directed 68 films between 1936 and 1974.

Reginald Le Borg was an Austrian film director. He was born in Vienna, Austria with the surname Groebel and directed 68 films between 1936 and 1974.

Birth Name

Reginald Grobel

Born

Thursday, 11 December 1902

Died

Saturday, 25 March 1989

Actor Filmography

New Wine Orchestra Conductor at Carnegie Hall 1941
One Night of Love Opera Director 1934
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

New Wine Orchestra Conductor at Carnegie Hall 1941
One Night of Love Opera Director 1934

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙