Rene Balcer

Writer · Executive Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 40
René Balcer is a Canadian-American television writer, director, producer, and showrunner.

René Balcer is a Canadian-American television writer, director, producer, and showrunner.

Birth Name

Rene Chenevert Balcer

Born

Tuesday, 09 February 1954

Actor Filmography

Law & Order: LA 2010
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
Law & Order Golfer at driving range 1990
Frontline Himself 1983
Moses the Lawgiver Israelite (extra) 1974
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Law & Order: LA 2010
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
Law & Order Golfer at driving range 1990
Frontline Himself 1983
Moses the Lawgiver Israelite (extra) 1974

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2000EmmyOutstanding Drama Series Nominated
1999EmmyOutstanding Drama Series Nominated
1998EmmyOutstanding Drama Series Nominated
1997EmmyOutstanding Drama Series Won
1996EmmyOutstanding Drama Series Nominated
1995EmmyOutstanding Drama Series Nominated
1994EmmyOutstanding Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙