Richard Butler

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55

Birth Name

Richard Edward Butler

Born

Thursday, 30 October 1924

Died

Wednesday, 23 April 2003

Actor Filmography

White Terror Himself, pastor of The Church of Jesus Christ-Christian 2005
North Square Mr Roberts 2000
Louis Theroux's Weird Weekends Himself 1998
Forensic Files Himself - Suspect 1996
Four Weddings and a Funeral Vicar - Wedding Four 1994
Middlemarch Mr. Powderell 1994
Peak Practice Sam Wilson 1993
Heartbeat Ernest 1992
Scum Governor 1991
A Perfect Hero Medic 1991
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

White Terror Himself, pastor of The Church of Jesus Christ-Christian 2005
North Square Mr Roberts 2000
Louis Theroux's Weird Weekends Himself 1998
Forensic Files Himself - Suspect 1996
Four Weddings and a Funeral Vicar - Wedding Four 1994
Middlemarch Mr. Powderell 1994
Peak Practice Sam Wilson 1993
Heartbeat Ernest 1992
Scum Governor 1991
A Perfect Hero Medic 1991
The Jim Henson Hour Second King 1989
The Storyteller Second King 1987
The Dirty Dozen Clinton 1988
The Singing Detective Grancher 1986
Boon Ingram 1986
C.A.T.S. Eyes Vicar 1985
The Pickwick Papers Smangle 1985
Birth of a Nation Mr. Griff 1983
Scrubbers Governor 1982
The Final Option Dignitary 1982
The Man Who Saw Tomorrow Nostradamus 1981
Terry and June Chelsea Supporter 1979
The Getting of Wisdom 1977
When the Boat Comes In Mine Owners' Representative 1976
The Naked Civil Servant Senior Doctor 1975
Angels Mr. Pointer 1975
BBC2 Playhouse Mr. Harris 1974
Budgie Braithwaite 1971
Play for Today Ellis, Harry Moore, Ronald 1970
A Family at War Mr Drake 1970
Special Branch Commander Nicholls, Commander Nicols 1969
The First Lady Arthur Grindrod 1968
City '68 Harry Garbutt 1967
Softly Softly Maitland 1966
Public Eye Drummond 1965
Homicide Bank Manager, Dr. West, Pathologist 1964
The Wednesday Play Prison Governor 1964
Hide and Seek Party Guest 1964
Sherlock Holmes Harold Baker 1964
The Avengers Herbert Truscott 1961
Armchair Theatre Tom Thistleton, George 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙