Richard Grieco

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 66
Richard John Grieco Jr. is an American actor and former fashion model. He is best known for his role as Detective Dennis Booker from the popular Fox series 21 Jump Street (1988–89) and its spin-off Booker (1989–90). He also starred in various movies like If Looks Could Kill and Mobsters. Since the height of his fame, he has voiced characters in... read more

Richard John Grieco Jr. is an American actor and former fashion model. He is best known for his role as Detective Dennis Booker from the popular Fox series 21 Jump Street (1988–89) and its spin-off Booker (1989–90). He also starred in various movies like If Looks Could Kill and Mobsters. Since the height of his fame, he has voiced characters in several video games and appeared as either himself or his 21 Jump Street character in several films and television shows. Since 2009, he has also been known as a painter, working in a style he calls abstract emotionalism.

Birth Name

Richard John Grieco Junior

Born

Tuesday, 23 March 1965

Actor Filmography

Stay Off the App Brooks 2020
Attack of the Unknown Vernon 2020
Dream Round Sean McLaw 2020
Art of the Dead Douglas Winter 2019
Clinton Road Ghost Truck Driver 2019
Minutes To Midnight Sheriff Wyatt 2018
Fury of the Fist and the Golden Fleece The Albanian 2018
Impact Event Justice Outlaw 2018
Halloween Pussy Trap Kill! Kill! Dale 2017
Classic Hollywood Cinemas Himself 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Stay Off the App Brooks 2020
Attack of the Unknown Vernon 2020
Dream Round Sean McLaw 2020
Art of the Dead Douglas Winter 2019
Clinton Road Ghost Truck Driver 2019
Minutes To Midnight Sheriff Wyatt 2018
Fury of the Fist and the Golden Fleece The Albanian 2018
Impact Event Justice Outlaw 2018
Halloween Pussy Trap Kill! Kill! Dale 2017
Classic Hollywood Cinemas Himself 2016
Assassin X Stone 2016
A House Is Not A Home Rafkin 2015
Dick Dickster Himself 2015
The Green Fairy Narrator 2015
The Jimmy Star Show with Ron Russell Guest 2014
After Midnight Dr. Sam Hubbard 2014
22 Jump Street Booker 2014
PlanetE! Entertainment Network Himself 2013
AE: Apocalypse Earth Capt. Sam Crowe 2013
Teens Wanna Know Himself - Guest 2012
Almighty Thor Loki 2011
The Playboy Morning Show Himself 2010
Celebrity Ghost Stories Himself 2008
Gone Country Himself 2008
Raiders of the Damned Lewis 2007
Forget About It Anthony Amato 2006
Evil Breed: The Legend of Samhain Mark 2005
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Richard Grieco 2005
Dead Easy Simon Storm 2004
Veronica Mars Steve Botando 2004
Phantom Force Mark Dupree 2004
Webs Dean 2003
Book of Days Finch 2003
Fish Don't Blink Pete 2002
Sexual Predator J.C. Gale 2001
Final Payback Joey Randall 2001
Sweet Revenge Frank 2001
Harold Robbins' Body Parts Ty Kinnick 2001
Point Doom Rick Hansen 2000
The Apostate Michael Killan 2000
Ultimate Deception Bobby Woodkin 1999
A Night At The Roxbury Richard Grieco 1998
The Gardener Dean 1998
Sin City Spectacular Himself 1998
Heaven Or Vegas Navy 1998
Sinbad: The Battle of the Dark Knights Sinbad 1998
Blackheart Ray 1998
The Journey: Absolution Sergeant Bradley 1997
Mutual Needs Brandon Collier 1997
When Time Expires Travis Beck 1997
Against The Law Rex 1997
The Incredible Hulk Ghost Rider 1996
Circuit Breaker Adam 1996
The Daily Show Self 1996
It Was Him or Us Gene Shepard 1995
Bolt Bolt 1995
Suspicious Agenda Tony Castagne 1995
The Demolitionist Mad Dog Burne 1995
Marker Richard DeMorra 1995
Gargoyles Tony Dracon 1994
Fantastic Four: The Animated Series Ghost Rider 1994
Sin & Redemption Jim McDaniels 1994
Tomcat: Dangerous Desires Tom 1993
Born to Run Nicky Donatello 1993
John & Leeza from Hollywood Himself 1993
Mobsters Bugsy Siegel 1991
If Looks Could Kill Michael Corben 1991
Booker Dennis Booker 1989
The Pat Sajak Show Himself 1989
The Arsenio Hall Show Himself 1989
21 Jump Street Detective Dennis Booker, Officer Dennis Booker 1987
The Bronx Zoo Vince 1987
Rags to Riches Billy Gallento 1987
Who's the Boss? Maurizio 1984
The Facts of Life Ben 1979

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙