Richard Marner

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
Richard Marner was a British stage and screen actor born in Russia. He was probably best known for his role as Colonel Kurt Von Strohm in the British sitcom 'Allo 'Allo!.

Richard Marner was a British stage and screen actor born in Russia. He was probably best known for his role as Colonel Kurt Von Strohm in the British sitcom 'Allo 'Allo!.

Birth Name

Alexander Molchanoff-Sacha

Born

Sunday, 27 March 1921

Died

Thursday, 18 March 2004

Actor Filmography

Comedy Connections Colonel Kurt von Strohm 2003
The Sum of All Fears President Zorkin 2002
Executive Stress Herman Ginsberg 1986
Lovejoy Bishop Theotokis 1986
Shroud for a Nightingale Martin Dettinger 1984
'Allo 'Allo! Colonel Kurt von Strohm, plukovník Von Strohm 1982
Nutcracker Popov 1982
The Last Horror Film Screening Room Jury 1982
The Kenny Everett Television Show Various 1981
Winston Churchill: The Wilderness Years Von Kleist 1981
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Comedy Connections Colonel Kurt von Strohm 2003
The Sum of All Fears President Zorkin 2002
Executive Stress Herman Ginsberg 1986
Lovejoy Bishop Theotokis 1986
Shroud for a Nightingale Martin Dettinger 1984
'Allo 'Allo! Colonel Kurt von Strohm, plukovník Von Strohm 1982
Nutcracker Popov 1982
The Last Horror Film Screening Room Jury 1982
The Kenny Everett Television Show Various 1981
Winston Churchill: The Wilderness Years Von Kleist 1981
Triangle Stefan Krystalski 1981
Birth of the Beatles Club Boss 1979
Avalanche Express Prachko 1979
The Boys from Brazil Doring 1978
Secret Army Marais 1977
Alternative 3 Dr. Carl Gerstein 1977
Not Now, Comrade 1st Russian Official 1976
The Girl from Petrovka Kremlin Press Official 1974
The Internecine Project German Delegate 1974
QB VII Wladislaw Kranz 1974
Undercovers Hero German Prison Guard 1974
Warship Trepanov 1973
Tiffany Jones Vorjak 1973
Escape to Nowhere 1973
The Adventurer Werner von Beck 1972
The Protectors Russian 1972
Jason King Markovitch, Signor Czibor 1971
From a Bird's Eye View Head of Delegation 1970
Play for Today Michaelov, Soviet embassy official 1970
Special Branch Wednicki 1969
The Dirty Dozen German Sentry at Chateau 1967
You Only Live Twice Russian Spacecraft Communicator 1967
King of the River The Russian Captain 1966
Where the Spies Are Josef 1966
The Spies Raslov 1966
Mogul Andrei Alexandrev, Carl 1965
199 Park Lane Hodek 1965
The Spy Who Came in from the Cold Vopo Captain 1965
Operation Crossbow SS Oberscharführer 1965
Shadow of Treason Colonel Monat 1964
Children of the Damned Russian Embassy official 1964
Espionage Policeman, Russian Ambassador 1963
The Mouse on the Moon Russian Air Force General 1963
The Saint Russian Ship Captain 1962
The Password Is Courage Schmidt 1962
The Pursuers Aranson 1961
Invasion Quartet German Soldier 1961
A Coming-Out Party German Guard 1961
The Avengers Man on T.V. screen 1961
Circle of Deception German Colonel 1960
Bootsie and Snudge Vladimir Pushkin 1960
Danger Man Anaesthetist 1960
Beyond the Curtain Russian Officer 1960
A Touch of Larceny Russian Officer Cornered by Max Easton 1960
The Inn of the Sixth Happiness Russian Soldier 1958
The Square Peg German Officer 1958
Ice Cold in Alex German Guard 1958
Tank Force German Colonel 1958
The Safecracker German N.C.O 1958
The One That Got Away German Prisoner / German Prisoner (Manhard) 1957
The Beasts of Marseilles German soldier 1957
Miracle in Soho Karl 1957
Night Ambush German Officer with Gen. Brauer / German Officer with Gen. Breuer 1957
Reach for the Sky German Officer in Staff Car 1956
The Man Who Knew Too Much Aide to Prime Minister 1956
Oh... Rosalinda!! Col. Lebotov 1955
Lilli Palmer Theatre Sergeant 1955
This Is Your Life Self 1955
Above Us the Waves Sven 1955
Race for Life Hans Brecht, racer 1954
Norman Conquest Barkov 1953
Never Let Me Go Toasting Russian Officer 1953
Desperate Moment Prison Guard 1953
Mr. Potts Goes to Moscow Russian Sentry 1952
The African Queen Second Officer of Shona 1952
Island Rescue 2nd German Corporal 1951
Lilli Marlene SS Colonel 1950
Highly Dangerous Soldier on Train 1950
The Great Manhunt 2nd Officer at Billin Police Headquarters / Second Officer at Billin Police Headquarters 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙