Rob Walker

Actor · Executive Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Robert Walker

Born

Tuesday, 05 June 1979

Actor Filmography

Objects Self 2021
Another Cinema Snob Movie Neil Hall 2019
Jesus, Bro! Santa Christ 2017
Top 5 Best/Worst Dino Rob, Rob, Rob / Dino Rob, Dark Dino Rob 2016
Awesome Comics Self - Special Guest, Chart Guy #1, Rob- Special Guest 2016
Lloyd Duffy 2015
Nostalgia Critic Real Thoughts Self, Rob 2015
The Reviewers The Murder Trial Critic 2014
Dark Side of the Internet Thomas 2013
Dragonbored Thomas 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Objects Self 2021
Another Cinema Snob Movie Neil Hall 2019
Jesus, Bro! Santa Christ 2017
Top 5 Best/Worst Dino Rob, Rob, Rob / Dino Rob, Dark Dino Rob 2016
Awesome Comics Self - Special Guest, Chart Guy #1, Rob- Special Guest 2016
Lloyd Duffy 2015
Nostalgia Critic Real Thoughts Self, Rob 2015
The Reviewers The Murder Trial Critic 2014
Dark Side of the Internet Thomas 2013
Dragonbored Thomas 2013
Game Boys: The Animated Series Officer O' Shaugnessy 2013
Demo Reel Carl Copenhagen, Carl Copenhagen / Self 2012
To Boldly Flee The Executor / Christopher Clodd / Santa Christ / Ma-Ti (voice) / Soldier 2012
Disneycember Self 2011
Suburban Knights Chuck Jaffers 2011
Midnight Screenings Self 2011
DVD-R Hell Carl Copenhagen 2011
Anime Abandon Self 2011
Welshy Reviews Chuck Jaffers, Rob the Monkey, Self 2011
80's Dan Roger 2011
Kickassia Narrator / Santa Christ 2010
Brad Tries... Self 2010
That Sci-Fi Guy Jeff Goldblum 2010
Todd's Pop Song Reviews The Other Guy 2009
Atop the Fourth Wall The Other Guy 2008
The Nostalgia Chick Christopher Walken 2008
Ask That Guy with the Glasses Hummel Figurine, Self, Hummel Figurine / The Devil 2008
Bum Reviews Lance Suckvenom 2008
5 Second Movies Anakin Skywalker, Mr. Puppy, Onlooker 2008
Nostalgia Critic Rob (credit only), Rob, Santa Christ, Analyst 1, The Executor, Chuck Jaffers, Dino Rob, Rob / Dino Rob, Chuck Jaffers (credit only), Chart Guy, Shyamalan (voice), Dino-Rob, Director (voice), Doctor / Russian Druglord, Doctor, Doomsday / Jonathan Kent / Aquaman - voice, Engineer #3 / Stormtrooper, Executive, Fashion Show Audience Member, Gandalf / Jeremy Irons, Geeky Kid, Guillermo del Toro, Guy At Parking Meter, Guy moving the Critic's chair at the end, Guy Who Hits Critic With Ruler, Guy with Problem, Hannibal Lector, Harvey Korman, Herr Zeller (voice), Impractical Joe, Interviewer (voice), Joe, John Hammond, Joseph McCarthy (voice), Ludendorff / Social Justice Peck, Luke, Man in Office #4, 'Man of Steel' General Zod, Milk Bully, Mr. Magoo (voice), Mr. Puppy / Indominus Rex / Vic Hoskins, N.A.R.C. Leader / Cop, Narrator, Onlooker #1, Onlooker, Orson Welles, Policeman, Power Rangers Alarm (voice), Ralph Bakshi, Restraining Doctor, Singer, Singing Bust, Skeletor (voice), Skeletor / Tony Jay, Social Justice Peck / Bill Murray, Stagehand #3, Stanley the Troll, Supergirl Director (voice), Team Hot Chick Member #2, The Executor / Ma-Ti (voice) / Soldier / Santa Christ, Thug, TMZ Announcer (voice), Tom, Vincent Price, Seahorse / Future Critic Body Double, Sean Connery (voice), Self, Chris Miller / Shyamalan - voice, Christopher Clodd, Christopher Walken (voice), Commentator #1 / Jeff Goldblum, Commercial announcer / The Devil, Dark Rob, Department of Records Representative (voice), Dino Rob / Archer, Rob / John Wayne Gacy, Rob / Santa Christ (archive footage), Rob / Santa Christ / Chart Guy, Santa Christ (archive footage), Santa Christ (voice), Santa Christ / Darth Vader / Emperor Palpatine, Santa Christ / Monk / Shyamalan - voice / Cthulhu - voice, Santa Christ / Narrator, Analyst 2, Assistant, Audience Member #2 / Beheaded Victim / Carl Copenhagen, Caller, Cameraman, Chart Guy / Rob, Adam Sandler (voice) / Christopher Walken (voice) / Audience Member #2, Alfred Pennyworth, Analyst 1 / Count von Count - Voice, Analyst 1 / Dino Rob, Analyst 1 / Director - voice, Analyst 1 / The Joker - voice, Rob / Analyst, Rob / Christopher Walken (voice) 2008
The Cinema Snob Santa Christ, Christopher Walken 2007

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙