Robert Dalban

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50
Robert Dalban was a French actor. His work included stage acting, roles in TV shows and dubbing American stars. Moreover, he was a fixture in French cinema for many decades.

Robert Dalban was a French actor. His work included stage acting, roles in TV shows and dubbing American stars. Moreover, he was a fixture in French cinema for many decades.

Birth Name

Gaston Barré

Born

Sunday, 19 July 1903

Died

Friday, 03 April 1987

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙